COMPETITIONS      CONTACT      GUESTBOOK      INTERVIEWS      PLAYLIST      INFO

                 PLAYLISTS & DOWNLOADING

To listen to one of our shows, simpy right click on the title and choose "save as",                                                          

 

Elektroland 165 - October 2014.

1. Dreamer Project: Visions (Visions)
2. David Wright: Gravity Waves (Beyond the Airwaves Vol. 1)
3. Erik Wøllo & Bernhard Wöstheinrich: Subgiants (Weltenuhr)
4. Open Canvas: Temple of Wires (Relics of the Sun)
5. Stefan Erbe: Daystarter (Legacies)
6. Rene Splinter: Instant Memory (Frames)
7. Circular: 3 Moons (Moon Pool)
8. Johan Tronestam: Ritual Combinations (Compuntio)
9. Nattefrost: Homeland (Homeland)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - September 2014 (Rene Splinter).

Includes Rene Splinter interview.

1. Rene Splinter: Celluloid Skyline (Frames)
2. Rene Splinter: Instant Memory (Frames)
3. Rene Splinter: Stranger in the Land of Sunder (Frames)
4. Rene Splinter: Laterna Magica (Frames)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - August 2014 (Deutsche Bank).

Includes Deutsche Bank interview.

1. Deutsche Bank: Transmission (Transmission Single)
2. Deutsche Bank: Autopop (Autopop)
3. Deutsche Bank: Cities (Autopop)
4. Deutsche Bank: Frankfurt am Main (Autopop)
5. Deutsche Bank: Cüber Mensch (Autopop)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 164 - May 2014.

1. Faber: Phonec (Pictures)
2. Faber: Art of Voice (Pictures)
3. Rene Splinter: The Time Traveler (Singularities)
4. Metroland: The Passenger (Mind the Gap)
5. Redundant Rocker & Maxxess: Neptun (V/A: 50 Jahre Planetenmodell)
6. Midnight Syndicate: Vampyre (Vampyre)
7. JonTeknik: Radio Station (Tones from Home)
8. Cygna: Whitin (V/A: Passages - Framed by Nova)
9. Brando Lupi: Opal (V/A: Passages - Framed by Nova)
10. Connect Ohm: 9080 (Cell Remix) (V/A: Passages - Framed by Nova)
11. Nattefrost: Draconian (Live) (Different Stages)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - April 2014 (Johan Tronestam).

Includes Johan Tronestam interview.

1. Johan Tronestam: The road to Germany (Impressions)
2. Johan Tronestam: A wider Perspective (Far away)
3. Johan Tronestam: Event Horizon (Far away)
4. Johan Tronestam: Exoplanet (Far away)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 163 - March 2014.

1. Apt: The A to Z of Numbers (Energy, Light and Darkness)
2. Apt: The night train (Energy, Light and Darkness)
3. Daniel Zarzycki: Space-walk (Beside the Silence)
4. Kevin Lux: Chill (Chill)
5. The Flood: Show them (In Love or Despair)
6. Deutsche Bank: Transmission (Extended) (Transmission)
7. Moonbooter: Impact of mind (Still alive)
8. Erik Seifert: Chyron (Radio Edit) (Promo)
9. Nattefrost: Infergalactic journey (Live) (Different Stages)
10. 4D: Casual plane (Pure Ideas)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - February 2014 (The Flood).

Includes The Flood interview.

1. The Flood: Back in 1989 (In love or Despair)
2. The Flood: The right time (In love or Despair)
3. The Flood: Never wanted (In love or Despair)
4. The Flood: Be like this (In love or Despair)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 162 - January 2014.

1. Dan Lacksman: A=440 (Electric Dreams)
2. Hertzinfarkt: Bis ans Ende (Stell lauter)
3. Jesper Sørensen: Transformation (The World of Electron)
4. Node: Shinkansen East (Node 2)
5. Embrase: Another day, another world (Another Day, another World)
6. Venja: Mode Zen (Mode Zen)
7. Faber: Art of voice (Pictures)
8. Faber: Phonec (Pictures)
9. Nattefrost: Infergalactic journey (Live) (Different Stages)
10. Harald Nies: No more homesick (Nighttrain - 11pm to 7am)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 161 - December 2013.

1. Michael Garrison: Synthation flow (Images)
2. Dan Lacksman: I want my space (Electric Dreams)
3. Dan Lacksman: Surrounded by fields (Electric Dreams)
4. Embrase: Another world (Another Day, another World)
5. Stefan Erbe: Adrenalin (Emotiondesign)
6. Johan Tronestam: The road to Germany (Impressions)
7. Nattefrost: Futurized (Futurized)
8. Mystical Light: Sequencing the elements (Beyond the Horizon)
9. Joost Egelie: Embark (Music for Mars Missions)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 160 - November 2013.

1. Uwe Reckzeh: Themes from Iceland (Virtual Minds)
2. Olivier Briand & Bertrand Loreau: Interferences Part 5 (Interferences)
3. Lars Leonhard: Slow motion (V/A: Oxycanta III)
4. Odyssey & We are the Hunters: The four elements (S/T)
5. Stefan Erbe: Mad Machines (Method)
6. Yog Sothoth: Beyond the horizon Prehistoric Dawn)
7. Vanderson & Rudz: Far away from here (Remote Sessions)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - October 2013 (Nomatisan).

Includes Nomatisan interview.

1. Nomatisan: First Connection (Connection)
2. Nomatisan: Second Connection (Connection)
3. Nomatisan: Third Connection (Connection)
4. Nomatisan: Fourth Connection (Connection)
5. Nomatisan: Last Connection (Connection)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 159 - September 2013.

1. Mythos: Grand Prix (Grand Prix)
2. Mythos: Transamazonica (Grand Prix)
3. Synth.nl: Underground (Promo)
4. Fata Morgana: Space Race (Space Race 7")
5. Wahnfried: Towarisch (Trance Appeal)
6. Deutsche Bank: Cities (Autopop)
7. ToxygeneDK: Under construction (Promo)
8. JonTeknik: 01:01:01 (Light Source)
9. Vanderson: The day after (Another day in future)
10. Food for Fantasy: Eschnapur (Cool Vibes)
11. Sonus Lab: Anti gravitation (Promo)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 158 - August 2013.

1. Food for Fantasy: Eschnapur (Cool Vibes)
2. Marnie: Laura (Crystal World)
3. OMD: The future will be silent (English electric)
4. Kraftwerk: Spacelab (Die Mensch Maschine)
5. JonTeknik: On air (The Satellites of Substance)
6. Back to the Moon: The Wind (The rooms behind your mind)
7. Justin Berkovi: Nightshad (Passion)
8. Deutsche Bank: Frankfurt am Main (Autopop)
9. Deutsche Bank: Unterwegs in meinem Saab (Autopop)
10. Mortiis: Jorneys to deserts and dungeons (Emperor of a dimension un.)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - August 2013 (JonTeknik).

Includes JonTeknik interview.

1. JonTeknik: People at an exhibition (The satellites of substance)
2. JonTeknik: Relay (The satellites of substance)
3. JonTeknik: The stars are not alone (The satellites of substance)
4. JonTeknik: on air (The satellites of substance)
5. JonTeknik: The satellites of substance (The satellites of substance)
6. JonTeknik: Landsat 7 (The satellites of substance)
7. JonTeknik: Broadcast (The satellites of substance)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 157 - July 2013.

1. Glenn Main: Without me (Without me CD Promo)
2. Mythos: The power of words (Edgar Allen Poe)
3. Yarek: Europa Express (Last train to Berlin)
4. Aghast Manor: The nun of St. Claire Abbey (Nattefrost remix)
5. Rene Splinter: The time traveler (Singularities)
6. JonTeknik: Dragonfly (Sounds from the electronic garden)
7. Shame Morris & Mystified: Feet on the ancient forest floor (Emergence)
8. Nattefrost: The pleasure of tranquility (Underneath the nightsky)
9. Przemyslaw Rudz: Movement 2 (Discreet charm of an imperfect symmetry)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 156 - June 2013.

1. Welle:Erdball: Computerklang (Computerklang)
2. DeeperNet: Sirens (remix) (One)
3. DeeperNet: The gate (One)
4. Synth.nl & Remy: Burning cylinders (Primitives)
5. Rene Splinter: The time traveler (Singularities)
6. Rene Splinter: Lemniscate (Singularities)
7. Nattefrost: Futurized (Futurized)
8. Pertti Grönholm: Melting point (Winterplanet)
9. Pertti Grönholm: Ice drift (Winterplanet)
10. Pertti Grönholm: Joy of spring (Winterplanet)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 155 - May 2013.

1. Kevin Lux: Traveler (Azimuth)
2. Weedekind: Kein Tag mehr (Heiter bis wolkig)
3. Rene Splinter: Pod City (Modern ruins)
4. Stefan Erbe: Mad machines (Method)
5. The scilicon Scientist: Sights (Sinister Street 7")
6. Miktek: Human theory (Elsewhere)
7. Cosmo Moose: Laika legacy (Promo)
8. Nattefrost: 793 (Futurized)
9. Gert Blokzeij: Monopology 2 (Promo)
10. Welle:Erdball: Computerklang (Computerklang)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 154 - April 2013.

1. Stefan Erbe: Mad machines (Method)
2. Stefan Erbe: New York (Method)
3. Justin Berkovi: Celeste (Charm hostel)
4. Ulrich Schnauss: Stars (Goodbye)
5. Synth.nl & Remy: Ancient pyramids (Primitives)
6. Synth.nl & Remy: Burning cylinders (Primitives)
7. E-Musikgruppe Lux Ohr: Prolog im Himmel (Kometenbahn)
8. E-Musikgruppe Lux Ohr: Durch den kosmischen Dunst (Kometenbahn)
9. Nattefrost: Futurized (Futurized)
10. Klaus Schulze: Licht und Schatten (Shadowlands)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 153 - March 2013.

1. Karl Bartos: Nachtfahrt (Off the Record)
2. Karl Bartos: Vox Humana (Off the Record)
3. The Silicon Scientist: European parks in the rain (Previously Unreleased)
4. Moonbooter: Okzident (Zeitenwende)
5. Nattefrost: Futurized (Futurized)
6. Hertzinfarkt: Fahr doch mit dem Automobil (Stell lauter)
7. Solar Fields: The missing (Origin)
8. Solar Fields: Asteroid (Origin)
9. Back to the Moon: The rooms behind your mind (The rooms behind your mind)
10. Back to the Moon: What's your name (The rooms behind your mind)
11. The Silicon Scientist: Elektrum (Inselwinter)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 152 - February 2013.

1. JonTeknik: Man of science (Orientation EP)
2. Stefan Erbe: Adrenalin (Emotiondesign)
3. The Silicon Scientist: Sights (Sinister Street 7")
4. Moonbooter: Alles wird anders (Zeitenwende)
5. Karl Bartos: Atomium (Off the Record)
6. Hertzinfarkt Bis ans Ende (Stell lauter)
7. Hertzinfarkt: Verdammt gut (Stell lauter)
8. Metroland: The Passenger (Mind the Gap)
9. Nattefrost: Ghost Mind (Futurized)
10. Solar Fields: Echo (Origin)
11. Nisus: No Title (Previously Unreleased)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 151 - January 2013.

1. Mythos: Surround Sound Passion (Surround Sound Evolution)
2. Parallel Worlds: Shade (Shade)
3. Eloy Fritsch: Andromeda (Past and future sounds)
4. Neon: A100 to the future (Promo)
5. Synth.nl: Apollo 9 (Apollo)
6. Uwe Reckzeh: Contribution (Mirror Images)
7. Nattefrost: Ghost Mind (Ghost Mind single)
8. Lambert: B-10 (Inside Out)
9. Bowling Balls: The Boys (The Boys 7")
10. Loom: Time and tide (Scored)
11. Subhead: Built of glass (Subhead 07)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 150 - December 2012.

1. Rheingold: Computer Beat 2010 (Promo)
2. Aes Dana: A carmine day (Pollen)
3. Annex 82: Divided life (Single)
4. Moonbooter: Like angels (Cosmophonica)
5. The Silicon Scientist: Oceans of green (Poly)
6. Metroland: The Passenger (Mind the gap)
7. Noryani: Corredores - Principal (Southeast 225)
8. Lio: You go to my head (Lio)
9. Hertzinfarkt: Fahr doch mit dem Automobil (Stell lauter)
10. Hertzinfarkt: Geh doch (Stell lauter)
11. The Glimmer Room: Excerpt (The wind blows summer from the trees)
12. Przemyslaw Rudz: Misanthropic aliens (Paintings)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 149 - November 2012.

1. Navigator: In the desert (Airwaves)
2. Aghast Manor: Fear (Gaslights)
3. Glenn Main: Ripples (Ripples)
4. Robert Solheim: Taking the challenge again (Heretics)
5. Mythos: Heart of the action (Surround Sound Evolution)
6. Stefan Erbe: Adrenalin (Emotion Design)
7. Nattefrost: Searching for a distant planet (Underneath the nightsky)
8. Parallel Worlds & Dave Bessell: Denormal (Morphoghenic)
9. Art of Infinity: Arena (Raumwerk)
10. Dreamer Project: Dreamscape (The road to your heart)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 148 - October 2012.

1. Space Art: Stone Art (Space Art Tribute)
2. Craig Padilla: Terraforming (When the earth is far away)
3. Schiller: Alive (Sonne)
4. Schiller: Lichtermeer (Sonne)
5. Eichstaedt: Clandestino (My own little world)
6. Faber: Sounddiver (Sounddiver)
7. Moonbooter: Like Angels (Cosmophonica)
8. Northcore: Looking Glass (Desatero)
9. Northcore: Jupiter (Desatero)
10. Øresund Space Collective: Give your brain a rest... (Give your brain...)
11. Connect Ohm: Take off (9980)
12. Remember Green: No Response (Desatero)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Elektroland 147 - September 2012.

1. Remember Green: Electro Light (After Shock)
2. Jon Teknik: Metal Party (Giants under the Microscope)
3. Peter Baumann: Playland pleasure (Repeat Repeat)
4. Michael Garrison: The Voyage (In the regions of Sunreturn)
5. Tony Andersen: Costa (Sky Lab Tracks)
6. Ian Boddy: The final Transmission (After the Rain)
7. Parallel Worlds & Dave Bessell: Denormal (Morphoghenic)
8. Parallel Worlds & Dave Bessell: Heterodyne (Morphoghenic)
9. Darshan Ambient: Falling Light (Falling Light)
10. Paul Ellis: She who watches (I am here)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 146 - August 2012.

1. Hubert Kah: Sternenhimmel (Ich komme - Hubert Kah)
2. Pyramid Peak: Random event reloaded (5 vor 12)
3. Pyramid Peak: 5 vor 12 (5 vor 12)
4. Remember Green: Don't let your machines take over (After Shock)
5. Sync24: 9 (Comfortable void)
6. Johan Timman: Look out for the killer (Trip into the body)
7. Johan Tronestam: Exoplanet (Far away)
8. Michael Garrison: Daydreams (Point of impact)
9. Nisus: Black body ballad (Electronic medication)
10. Kraftwerk: It's more fun to compute (Computerwelt)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 145 - July 2012.

1. Ausgang Verboten: Programming and composing (Entertainment)
2. Harald Nies: Celebration of E (Cableworld)
3. Kebu: To Jupiter and back (To Jupiter and back)
4. Kebu: Basic principles (To Jupiter and back)
5. Loom: Towards the evening star (Scored)
6. Loom: Time and tide (Scored)
7. Tangerine Dream: Adios a cusco (Machu Picchu)
8. Superheroes: Lollipop (Dancing casanova)
9. Uwe Reckzeh: Waiting steelness (Mirror images)
10. Uwe Reckzeh: Contribution (Mirror images)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 144 - June 2012.

1. Pyramid Peak: Lord of nature (Caveland)
2. Solar Fields: Perception (Random friday)
3. Robert Schroeder: Hold me (nEW fREQUENCIES Vol. 2)
4. Robert Schroeder: Northern lights (nEW fREQUENCIES Vol. 2)
5. Odyssey: Station 1 (Music for Subway - Symphony for analogues)
6. Odyssey: Station 5 (Music for Subway - Symphony for analogues)
7. Nattefrost & Matzumi: The ancient land (From distant times)
8. Nattefrost & Matzumi: The new dawn (From distant times)
9. Craig Padilla: You were here (The heart of the soul)
10. Craig Padilla: Midnight encounter (The heart of the soul)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 143 - May 2012.

1. Moonbooter: Where do you sleep tonight? (Fast reflections)
2. Glenn Main: Without me (Promo)
3. Nattefrost & Matzumi: Evolution (From distant times)
4. Pyramid Peak: Dive 2007 (Evolution)
5. Cyber Zen Sound Engine: Obligation (Coorporation)
6. Robert Schroeder: Hold me (nEW fREQUENCIES Vol. 2)
7. Robert Schroeder: Electric Music (nEW fREQUENCIES Vol. 2)
8. Project Andrew Rotten: Breath (En passant)
9. Vanderson: A tribute to Tangerne Dream (Synthetic Breath)
10. Vanderson: Sunrain (Synthetic Breath)
11. Depeche Mode: Big Muff (Speak & Spell)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 142 - April 2012.

1. Linear Movement: Night in June (V/A: Cold waves + Minimal electronics Vol. 1)
2. Remember Green: Electricity through the heart (Feat. Nattefrost) (E. S.)
3. DJ Valium: Deepfrozen Technology (Deepfrozen Technology EP)
4. Dan Curtin: Airport Martini (Art of Science)
5. Carboneids: Silhouettes (Anthems to the twilight Vol. 1)
6. Neil Landstrumm: Minneapolis Bass Treatment (Bedrooms & Cities)
7. Tangerine Dream: Crystal Voices (Firestarter)
8. Stefan Erbe: Merkur (Sounds of my comfort sone)
9. Brian Vassallo: Embracing Pathway (Promo)
10. The Silicon Scientist: Oceans of green (Poly)
11. CosmoMoose: Cosmic Invasion (Promo)
12. This is not America: Manwhore (Promo)


__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 141 - March 2012.

1. Kraftwerk: Europa endlos (Trans Europa Express)
2. Ajja: Nubian sandstone (V/A: Greenosophy)
3. Tripswitch: Subzero (V/A: Greenosophy)
4. Solar Fields: Cobalt 2.0 (Greenosophy)
5. Noryani: Destinations: Northeast (Northeast 117)
6. Ian Boddy & Erik Wøllo: Frontiers (Frontiers)
7. Przemyslaw Rudz: Mystery of ALH 84001 (Cerulean legacy)
8. Rudz & Kommendarek: Interrupted stream of consciousness (USORS)
9. Vanderson: Visions Part 2 (Visions)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 140 - February 2012 (2nd Week).

1. The Silicon Scientist: Oceans of green (Poly)
2. Aghast Manor: DecaDemons (Gaslights)
3. Aghast Manor: The Nun of St. Claire Abbey (Gaslights)
4. Robert Schroeder: The meaning of time (D.Mo Vol. 3)
5. Stefan Erbe: The sound of sky (Sounds of my comfort sone)
6. Walter Roos: Raindrop inside (Waterscapes)
7. Bernd Kistenmacher: What's the matter / It doesn't matter (Antimatter)
8. Wongraven: Tiden er en stenlagt grav (Fjelltronen)
9. Rene van der Wouden: Zeppelins! There they go (Zeppelins! There they go)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 139 - February 2012 (1st Week).

Telex Special

1. Telex: Someday (Looking for St. Tropez)
2. Telex: Moscow Discow (Looking for St. Tropez)
3. Telex: Pakmovaest (Looking for St. Tropez)
4. Telex: Twist a St. Tropez (Looking for St. Tropez)
5. Telex: Le fond de l'ar (Looking for St. Tropez)
6. Telex: Ave Fifi (Looking for St. Tropez)
7. Telex: My time (Neurovision)
8. Telex: Eurovision (Neurovision)
9. Telex: Dance to the music (Neurovision)
10. Telex: Cliche (Neurovision)
11. Telex: Tropical (Neurovision)
12. Telex: Colonel Olrik
(Neurovision)
13. Telex: A/B
(Neurovision)
14. Telex: Drama Drama (Sex, Birds & Bees)
15. Telex: Dummy (Sex, Birds & Bees)
16. Telex: Loops (Sex, Birds & Bees)
17. Telex: On the road again (How do you dance?)
18. Telex: This is your song (How do you dance?)
19. Telex: Move (How do you dance?)
20. Telex: Radio Radio (Le Tone Remix)
(I don't like music - Remixes Vol. 1)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 138 - January 2012 (2nd week).

1. Logic System: Unit (Logic)
2. Logic System: Person to person (Logic)
3. Rolf Trostel: Der Prophet (Inselmusik)
4. Stefan Erbe: Farbwechsel (Sounds of my comfort sone)
5. Stefan Erbe: Merkur (Sounds of my comfort sone)
6. Floatersen: Krystalnat (Promo)
7. Peter Baumann: Brain damage (Repeat repeat)
8. This is not America: Manwhore (Promo)
9. Carboneids: Anthems to the twilight (Anthems to the twilight Vol. 1)
10. Moonbooter: Out of silence (Elected pieces)
11. Telex: Someday (Looking for St. Tropez)


__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 137 - January 2012 (1st week).

1. Moonbooter: Eureka (Fast reflections)
2. Void: Avoidance II (Avoidance)
3. Telex: Twist a Saint Tropez (Looking for Saint Tropez)
4. Glenn Main: Lonely icebear (Arctic treasures)
5. Synth.nl: Apollo 9 (Apollo)
6. Synth.nl: Earthrise (Apollo)
7. Solar Fields: When the worlds collide (When we meet the sky)
8. Carboneids: Anthems to the twilight (Anthems to the twilight Vol. 1)
9. Parallel Worlds: Beneath fear (Obsessive surrealism)
10. Parallel Worlds: Pale yellow sky (Obsessive surrealism)
11. Klaus Schulze: Sequenzer (From 70 to 07) (Kontinuum)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 136 - December 2011.

Nattefrost Special

1. Nattefrost: Perfectly connected (Transformation)
2. Nattefrost: Skjoldungernes hævn (Repackaged)
3. Nattefrost: Music for the man (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
4. Nattefrost: Absorbed in dreams and yearning (Absorbed in dreams and yea...)
5. Nattefrost: Seduced by grief (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
6. Nattefrost: Transformation (Transformation)
7. Nattefrost: Intergalactic journey (Underneath the nightsky)
8. Nattefrost: Underneath another nightsky (Tracks from the archives Vol. I)
9. Nattefrost: The new dawn (Tracks from the archives Vol. II)
10. Nattefrost: Close encounter (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
11. Nattefrost: Descending from the stars (Live in Germany)
12. Nattefrost: The dark spell (Live) (Tracks from the archives Vol. II)
13. Nattefrost: Through clear and frosty nights (Absorbed in dreams and yea...)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 135 - November 2011.

1. Matzumi: Die Kinder der Erde (Vocal Version) (In mutatio tempora)
2. Hybrid Machine: Golem (Eloquence)
3. Ozone Player & Matt Howarth: The great anthem I (Long range influence)
4. Synth.nl: Apollo 7 (Apollo)
5. Patrick O'Hearn: Restless (Transitions)
6. Gert Emmens & Ruud Heij: Rocky lumps (The sculpture garden)
7. Justin Vanderberg: From below (Synthetic memories)
8. Moonbooter: The Message (World of Apes 2)
9. Darshan Ambient: Upon reflection (Dream in blue)
10. Uwe Reckzeh: Oceanview (Subsesizer)
11. Paul Ellis: The click and chime of passing time (From out of the vast comes...)
12. Subhead: Built of glass (Subhead 07)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 134 - October 2011 (2nd week).

Includes Matzumi competition

1. Francis Rimbert: So funky break (Sound of vintage Vol. 1)
2. Kikai: Past (Time)
3. Moonbooter: 1985 (World of apes 2)
4. Gert Emmens & Ruud Heij: Phyllotaxis (The sculpture garden)
5. Wellenfeld: In control (The big bang)
6. Remy: Mmix A.D. (The great church trilogy)
7. Neon: Computer (Promo)
8. Uwe Reckzeh: Oceanview (Subsesizer)
9. Matzumi: A long journey (In mutatio tempora)
10. René vd Wouden: Kompass (Zeppelins, there they go)
11. Subhead: Keepers of the frequency (Subhead 02)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 133 - October 2011 (1st week).

1. Can Atilla: The kings and the beggars (Part One) (Hi-story)
2. Gert Emmens & Ruud Heij: Rocky lumps (The sculpture garden)
3. Synth.nl: Earthrise (Apollo)
4. Robert Schroeder: Neutron swarm (Esthetique)
5. Remember Green: Electro shock (Feat. Nattefrost) (Electro shock)
6. Matzumi: Heights and depths (In mutatio tempora)
7. Francis Rimbert: 100% de risque (Sound of vintage Vol. 1)
8. F. D. Project: Norway...My heart is with you (Water and earth)
9. Nattefrost: Music for the man (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
10. Keller & Schönwälder: Long distances (Long distances)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 132 - September 2011 (2nd week).

1. Neon: A100 to the future (Promo)
2. Sundayman: Outerland (Retro remix) (Outerland)
3. Bowling Balls: The Boys (The Boys 7")
4. David Wright: A night in September (The spirit of light)
5. Ladytron: Ninety degrees (Gravity the seducer)
6. Lars DF: Orbit (Promo)
7. Janus: Fish flippin' in the sun (Light years)
8. Matzumi: Never alone (In mutatio tempora)
9. IOOOIO: Adventure (Promo)
10. Remember Green: Electro dreams (Electro shock)
11. Mischa Merquza: D. ropiate (Promo)
12. Frederik Olsen: Berlin Part 1 (Berlin)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 131 - September 2011 (1st week).

1. Hybrid Machine: Golem (Eloquence)
2. JonTeknik: Radio Station (+Ones from home)
3. Ladytron: Mirage (Gravity the Seducer)
4. Stefan Erbe: Intermediate (Querbeat de Luxe)
5. Wintherstormer: Summer breeze II (Ground connection)
6. Die Funkhausgruppe: Tanzpalast (Mono-Poly)
7. Remember Green: Electro shock (feat. Nattefrost) (Electro shock)
8. Wave World: Another strange day on Gonxa (Another strange day on Gonxa)
9. Picture Palace Music: Riskpool (Natatorium)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 130 - August 2011.

1. Die Funkhausgruppe: Tanzpalast (Mono-Poly)
2. Neu: E-Musik (Neu! 75)
3. Redshift: Sister Moon (Colder)
4. Welle: Erdball: Wie zwei Magneten (Starfighter)
5. Yellow Magic Orchestra: Rydeen (Solid state survivor)
6. goJA Moon Rockah: Heavy metal computer (V/A: Darkness before dawn 3)
7. Kraftwerk: Europa endlos (Trans Europa Express)
8. Sonnenbrandt: Dancer (V/A: Darkness before dawn 3)
9. Glenn Main: Lonley icebear (Arctic treasures)
10. Hertzinfarkt: Stell lauter (V/A: Darkness before dawn 1)
11. Die Funkhausgruppe: My space (Mono-Poly)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 129 - July 2011.

1. Erasure: No doubt (Nightbird)
2. Signey Lime: Cruise (Promo)
3. Komputer: Singapore (The world of tomorrow)
4. Space Art: Welcome to love (Play back)
5. Stefan Erbe: Rescue the robots (Genration Electronic)
6. Moderne: Vers l'est (Moderne)
7. Dithmar: Genetic energy (Eternity)
8. Ladytron: White elephant (Promo)
9. Ladytron: Soft power (Witching hour)
10. Vangelis: Spiral (Spiral)
11. Dreamer Project: Voyager (Nattefrost remix)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 128 - June 2011.

1. Dithmar: Infinity (Eternity)
2. Stefan Erbe: Clair de Lune (Inside the images)
3. DESA Systems: The sky opens (Origin of us)
4. Nattefrost: The new dawn (Tracks from the archvies Vol. II)
5. Electronic System: Rock machine (Disco machine)
6. Ladytron: Ghost (Best of 00-10)
7. Ladytron: White elephant (Promo)
8. Exposed: Joy (Dive master)
9. Ian Boddy & Parallel Worlds: Entwined (Exit strategy)
10. Ian Boddy & Parallel Worlds: Impressario (Exit strategy)
11. Tangerine Dream: Marmontel riding on a clef (The island of the fay)
12. Lio: You go to my head (Lio)
13. Dithmar: Ratio omnia (Eternity)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 127 - May 2011.

1. Heinz Funk: Barcarole (Moog synthesizer music)
2. Ashra: Deep distance (New age of earth)
3. Telex: Pakmovaest (Looking for St. Tropez)
4. Yellow Magic Orchestra: Cosmic surfin' (Live at the Greek Theatre, US 1979)
5. Tangerine Dream: Tamago Yaki (Kyoto)
6. Rheingold: Computer beat (Best of Rheingold)
7. Rheingold: Fluss (Best of Rheingold)
8. Nattefrost: The new dawn (Tracks from the archives Vol. II)
9. Klaus Schulze: The crystal returns (Big in Japan)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 126 - April 2011.

1. Erasure: Chorus (Chorus)
2. Depeche Mode: Big muff (Speak & Spell)
3. Robert Schroeder: Waiting for you (Club chill Vol. 1)
4. Przemyslaw Rudz: Two evolutions (Summa Technologiae)
5. Eurythmics: Sex crime (Greatest hits)
6. Yarek & Friends: Dance in the rain (Spirits of the dust)
7. René vd Wouden: The Zeppelin (V/A: Dutch Masters)
8. Aairria: Part 3 (Urbanisation)
9. A Dimention Reflected: Everending (Time being)
10. Neutron Star: Part 8 (Frozen fields)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 125 - March 2011.

1. Robert Schroeder: Waiting for you (Club Chill Vol. 1)
2. Robert Schroeder: I feel you (Club Chill Vol. 1)
3. Johan Agebjörn: Spiral staircase (The mountain lake)
4. Erez Yaary: Exit (Retrospective)
5. Visible Breath: Electric anvil (Tropospheric)
6. Aes Dana: Resin (Perimeters)
7. Aes Dana: Heaven repoty (Perimeters)
8. Dreamer Project: Voyager (Nattefrost remix) (Promo)
9. Synth.nl: Nachtwacht (V/A: Dutch Masters)
10. Kasper Winding: Don't take the sunshine (Voila!)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 124 - February 2011.

1. Yamo: Stereomatic (Time pie)
2. Tangerine Dream: No mans land (Hyperborea)
3. Moonbooter: Origin of Oxygene (Cosmologica)
4. Johan Agebjörn: Spiral staircase (The mountain lake)
5. Johan Agebjörn: Take me home (The mountain lake)
6. The Glimmer Room: 1863 (A diary of occurrences)
7. Grimm Limbo: Craftclock (Unsee EP)
8. Nattefrost: Vejen til Asgård (Repackaged)
9. Kraftwerk: Taschenrechner (Computerwelt)
10. Timescape: First passage (Passage of time)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 123 - January 2011 (2nd week).

1. Signey Lime: Cruise (Promo)
2. Grimm Limbo: Fortune favors the brave (Useen EP)
3. Peter Baumann: The third site (Trans harmonic nights)
4. Moonbooter: Origin of Oxygene (Cosmologica)
5. Moonbooter: Superflare (Cosmologica)
6. Electrik Music: Information (Esperanto)
7. Ian Boddy: Beyond the event horizon (Pearl)
8. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene 7 (Oxygene 7-13)
9. Nattefrost: I en svunden tid (Repackaged)
10. Synth.nl: Mercury (V/A: Schallplatte 12)
11. Taco: Puttin' on the ritz (Puttin' on the ritz)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 122 - January 2011 (1st week).

1. Picture Palace Music: Midsummer's day (Midsummer)
2. Ian Boddy: The Climb (Pearl)
3. Ian Boddy: Aquanaut (Pearl)
4. Ian Boddy: Sequence in blue (Pearl)
5. Nattefrost: In Natura (Dying Sun / Scarlet Moon)
6. Ian Boddy: Living planet (Pearl)
7. Ian Boddy: Coriolis (Pearl)
8. Ian Boddy: Atomicity (Pearl)
9. Arc: Angel (Pearl)
10. Ian Boddy: Troubadour (Pearl)
11. Grimm Limbo: Fortune favors the brave (Unseen EP)
12. News: Kom glad (Master Series)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 121 - December 2010 (2nd week).

1. Harald Grosskopf: Vivacissimo Con Moto (Synthesist 2010)
2. Harald Grosskopf: Allegro Marcato (Synthesist 2010)
3. Grimm Limbo: Craftclock (Unseen EP)
4. Glenn Main: Lonely icebear (Arctic treasures)
5. Glenn Main: Ice tunes (Arctic treasures)
6. Picture Palace Music: Midsummer's eve (Midsummer)
7. Nattefrost: Music for the man (Dying Sun / Scarlet Moon)
8. Jon Teknik: Hollow (Sweet confection mix) (CD Promo)
9. Ron Boots & Synth.nl: Soleil levant (Refuge en Verre)
10. Solar Fields: Automatic sun (Origin # 1)
11. Solar Fields: Oct (Origin # 1)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 120 - December 2010 (1st week).

1. Axxess & Maxxess: Into the blue (Impact)
2. Axxess & Maxxess: Race circus (Impact)
3. Synth.nl: Albinonis Synth Mix (Schallplatte X)
4. Gert Emmens: Empathy (Metamorphosis)
5. Create: Portal (We live by the machines)
6. Moonbooter: Electronic (Schallplatte 12)
7. Mind over Matter: Raindrummers (Schallplatte 12)
8. Glenn Main: Arctic theme (Arctic treasures)
9. Picture Palace Music: Midsummer's night (Midsummer)
10. Picture Palace Music: Midsummer's day (Midsummer)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 119 - November 2010 (2nd week).

1. Manuel Göttsching: E2-E4 (E2-E4)
2. Trans-X: Living on video 2010 (Nattefrost remix)
3. Steen Chorchendorff Jørgensen: Mind journey (Internal moments)
4. Tripswitch: Harmonic mean (Geometry)
5. Tripswitch: Glide reflection (Geometry)
6. Rainbow Serpent: Gateway (Stranger)
7. Rainbow Serpent: Rub al chali (Stranger)
8. Ron Boots & Synth.nl: La roche-en-Ardenne (Refuge en Verre)
9. Elektronalin: Part 8 (4334)
10. Stefan Erbe: Wach auf (Tagwandler)
11. MorPheusz: Between the barriers of reality (Days of delirium & nocturn...)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 118 - November 2010 (1st week).

1. Jon Teknik: The sun always shines on TV (A boy's adventure tale)
2. Carbon Based Lifeforms: Interloper (Interloper)
3. Nattefrost: Music for the man (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
4. Stefan Erbe: Intermediate (Intermediate)
5. Stefan Erbe: Loopback (Intermediate)
6. Jon Jenkins & David Helping: The Lesson (The Crossing)
7. Back to the moon: Wave and smile (Streetview)
8. Back to the Moon: Satelite (Streetview)
9. Timescape: Oxygene Part 4 (Jarrelogic)
10. Ron Boots & Synth.nl: La roche en ardenne (Refuge en verre)
11. Solar Fields: Feel (Altered)
12. Rudy Adrian: Distant stars (Distant stars)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 117 - October 2010 (2nd week).

1. Przemyslaw Rudz: The race towards... (Self-replicating intelligent spawn)
2. Stefan Erbe: A place like this (Speed of life)
3. Stefan Erbe: The promise (Speed of life)
4. Deep Imagination: Oceanscape (Scapes)
5. Remote Spaces & Odyssey: Busy city (Ypsilon Project)
6. Francis Rimbert: Elfe's face (Double Face)
7. Francis Rimbert: Adagio (Double Face)
8. Francis Rimbert: Strange spirit (Double Face)
9. Nattefrost: Close encounter (feat. Synth.nl (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
10. Midnight Syndicate: Awakening (Vampyre)
11. Rob Papen: Time, times and half a time (Daydreamer)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 116 - October 2010 (1st week).

1. Francis Rimbert: Victory (Snap shots)
2. Francis Rimbert: Hidden movie (Snap shots)
3. Stefan Erbe: A train of thoughts (Speed of life)
4. Stefan Erbe: Anybody out there? (Speed of life)
5. Remy: Ended traditions (Connected)
6. The Shrouded Shire: The center (The Shrouded Shire)
7. Thy Veils: Hunt at the haunted forest (The diaphanous depressions)
8. Thy Veils: No one's (The diaphanous depressions)
9. Nattefrost: Music for the man (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
10. Bernd Kistenmacher: The Ouverture (Beyond the deep)
11. Bruekhuis, Keller & Schönwälder: The gates of Kairuan (In Repelen)
12. News: Mere end du tror (News)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 115 - September 2010 (2nd week).

1. Picture Palace Music: Knock knock (Symphony for vampires)
2. Picture Palace Music: Ligeias wake (Symphony for vampires)
3. Timescape: Airwaves (Live at Fermaten 2009)
4. Robert Schroeder: Simply Cream (Cream)
5. F. D. Project: Sternennacht (Time to remember)
6. F. D. Project: Evolution (Time to remember)
7. Nattefrost: In natura (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
8. Nattefrost: Draconian (Dying sun / Scarlet moon)
9. Matzumi: Shadow of myself (Crying soul EP)
10. Ron Boots: Mea Culpa I (Mea Culpa)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 114 - September 2010 (1st week).

1. Sonnenbrandt: Der lustige Konsument (Gestern)
2. Kraftwerk: Spacelab (Die Mensch Maschine)
3. Mikael Delta: Rock with (Promo CD)
4. Parallel Worlds: Beneath fear (Obsessive surrealism)
5. Food for Fantasy: Living in America (Fresh food)
6. Ron Boots: Current Part 1 (Current)
7. Ian Boddy: Space Cadet (The uncertainty principle)
8. Deep Imagination: Awareness Part 3 (Awareness)
9. Klaus Schulze: Playmate in paradise (Moonlake)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 113 - August 2010 (2nd week).

1. Cadenced Haven: Devoted loss (Peregrimation)
2. Food for Fantasy: Once upon a time (Fresh food)
3. ToxygeneDK: Sirius (Promo CD)
4. Jon Teknik: King of the mountains (Neon Remix) (King of the... CD Single)
5. Przemyslaw Rudz: Through the Planck era (Cosmological tales)
6. Stefan Erbe: Clair de Lune (Inside the images)
7. Meesha: Parallel five (Within the parallel)
8. Erik Seifert: Core (E-Day 2010 Sampler CD)
9. Sonnenbrandt: Entweder oder entweder (Urlaubsgruss mit Sonnenbrandt)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 112 - August 2010 (1st week).

1. Food for Fantasy: Living in America (Fresh food)
2. ToxygeneDK: Vintage Part 1 (Promo CD)
3. Battery Dead: Threat out of the darkness (Deep discharge)
4. Deep Imagination: Awareness Part 3 (Awareness)
5. Chateau Marmont: Solar apex (Solar Apex EP)
6. Erez Yaary: Analog (Blind vision)
7. Nova: Ariane (Terranova)
8. Matzumi: Epilogue (Ad Infinitum)
9. Timescape: When silence reaches the sky (Travelling light)
10. Gert Emmens: Part 18 (The nearest faraway place Vol. 3)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - August 2010 (Vocoders Part 1).

1. IBM: Daisy Bell (Philadelphia Computer Music Festival)
2. The Buggles: I love you Miss Robot (The age of plastic)
3. Chateau Marmont: Diane (Solar Apex EP)
4. Telex: Someday (Twist a St. Tropez)
5. Kleeer: Tonight (Intimate connection)
6. Karl Bartos: The Camera (Communication)
7. Neil Young: Computer age (Trans)
8. Francis Rimbert: Vocoder man (April Orchestra Vol. 36)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 111 - July 2010 (1st week).

1. Basement Jaxx: Rendez-vu (Rendez-vu CD Single)
2. Didymos: Agonylog (Grief distance)
3. Elektronalin: Part 8 (4334)
4. Erik Wøllo: The traveler (Gateway)
5. Meesha: Parallel five (Within the parallel)
6. Jonteknik: Dragonfly (Sounds from the electronic garden)
7. Detlef Keller: Electronic step 4 (Harmonic steps)
8. Von Haulshoven: Airplay (V/A: Joint Efforts - The Album)
9. Stefan Erbe: Driver (Driver)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 110 - June 2010 (2nd week).

1. Ava Felsenstein: Part IV (Hydrolux)
2. Computer Chemist: Mirage (Agual meassure)
3. Elektronalin: Part 8 (4334)
4. Elektronalin: Part 10 (4334)
5. Matzumi: The lonely path (Ad Infinitum)
6. Picture Palace Music: Riskpool (Natatorium)
7. Rena Jones: Ordinary day (Indra's web)
8. The Eye: Nautilus Part II (The Gapless Album)
9. Wim: Contemplation (Dreamscape)
10. Robert Schroeder: From heart to heart (nEW fREQUENCIES Vol. 1)
11. Synth.nl: Pacifico (OceanoGraphy)
12. Stefan Erbe: Alles ist endlich (Tagwandler)
13. Stefan Erbe: Mikron (Tagwandler)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 109 - June 2010 (1st week).

1. Lambert: Into life (Mirror of motions)
2. Arc: Church (Church)
3. Matzumi: Who we are (Sometimes)
4. Klangwelt: Okzident (Xoio)
5. Signey Lime: Not in service (Promo)
6. Ron Boots: Current Part 1 (Current)
7. Erik Wøllo: Green odessey (Elevations)
8. Future World Orchestra: Running water (The hidden files)
9. Wave World: Od ban Ryaak (The winds of Laax)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 108 - May 2010 (2nd week).

1. Kevin Lux: Motivator (Electropolis)
2. BKS: Skinner's run (Repelen 3)
3. Navigator: Secret of the cave (Oceanic empire)
4. Robert Schroeder: SpringTime (D.MO Vol. 2)
5. Synth.nl: AeroDynamics (AeroDynamics)
6. Nattefrost: A new direction (Live in Germany)
7. Alio Die & Parallel Worlds: Circo divino (Circo divino)
8. Klaus Schulze: Sequenzer (From 70 to 07) (Kontinuum)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 107 - May 2010 (1st week).

1. Axxess: Duck soup (Novels of the moon)
2. Brian Vassallo: Sensorama (Deep - groove EP)
3. Cristian Vogel: Typewriter of the dead (Station 55)
4. Johannes Schmoelling: Perpetual motion (Early beginnings)
5. Nanna: Små blå breve (Små blå breve)
6. Nattefrost: A new direction (Live in Germany)
7. Poeme Electronique: This night (The echoes fade)
8. Poeme Electronique: Poisened race (The echoes fade)
9. Solvent: Hung up (V/A: Ghostly swim)
10. Wally Badarou: The Daiquiri diaries (Promo)
11. This is not America: Love/pride/hope/fright (Dislocated)
12. Moonbooter: Living in Apeland (World of apes Vol. 1)
13. Matzumi: Who we are (Sometimes)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 106 - April 2010 (2nd week).

1. Solvent: My radio (Demonstration tape 1997-2007)
2. Cell: Hanging masses (Hanging masses)
3. Meesha: DVD Excerpt (Live at Electronic Circus 2009)
4. This is not America: No life comes with a happy ending (Dislocated)
5. Thomas Fehlmann: Cuddle (Good fridge)
6. Interconnected: Cats (Current flow)
7. Matzumi: Discover the love (Sometimes)
8. Matzumi: Who we are (Sometimes)
9. Nattefrost: Draconian (Live in Germany)
10. Karoliina Salminen: Mechanical life form (Promo)
11. Indra: The ruler (The pyramid concert - Live in Denmark)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 105 - April 2010 (1st week).

1. Kevin Lux: Elevate (Electropolis)
2. Meesha: DVD Excerpt (Live at Electronic Circus 2009)
3. Interconnected: Dark clouds (Current flow)
4. Moonbooter: Living in Apeland (World of apes Vol. 1)
5. Guido Meyer: Durathon (Durathon)
6. Synco: Third light (85-89)
7. The Serial Numbers: Fly (Promo)
8. Grimm Limbo: Unseen (Promo)
9. Justin Berkovi: Inner (Promo)
10. This is not America: Love/pride/hope/fright (Dislocated)
11. Harald Nies: Earth core (Earchcreator)
12. Synth.nl: Altostratus (AtmoSphere)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 104 - March 2010 (2nd week).

1. Manuel Göttsching: E2-E4 (E2-E4)
2. Terje Winther: The city of cruithne (Trespasser)
3. Klaus Schulze: Sequenzer (From 70 to 07) (Kontinuum)
4. BKS: Skinner's run (Repelen 3)
5. Nemesis: The cygnus loop (Sky archeology)
6. Tangerine Dream: One night in space (One night in space single)
7. Jon Teknik: Radio station (Tones from home)
8. Robert Schroeder: From heart to heart (nEW fREQUENCIES Vol. 1)
9. Jörg Schaaf: Sequncia (Sonar Experience)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 103 - March 2010 (1st week).

1. Signey Lime: Not in service (Promo)
2. Maxxess: Secret agent (Ultra)
3. Terje Winther: Electronic rendezvous (Electronic regions)
4. Terje Winther: Repeating (Itself) (Electronic regions)
5. Current: Ghost trip (Ghost trip single)
6. Nemesis: Gigaherz (Gigaherz)
7. Redshift: Schlachthof-fünf (Wild 3)
8. Synth.nl: Albinoni (V/A: Schallplatte X)
9. Embrase: Come on (Dreamworld)
10. Gert Emmens: Part 9 (The nearest faraway place Vol. 2)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 102 - February 2010 (2nd week).

1. Sonnenbrandt: Was tun (Gestern)
2. Robert Schroeder: Oxidation (nEW fREQUENCIES Vol. 1)
3. Signey Lime: Pimp my herc (Promo)
4. Signey Lime: Not in service (Promo)
5. Deutsche Bank: Cities (Promo)
6. René van der Wouden: Fixus Part 4 (Numerus fixus)
7. Winding & Blachman: Musicality (Musicality)
8. Trans-X: Living on video (Nattefrost remix) (Promo)
9. Grimm Limbo: Unseen (Promo)
10. Erasure: Video killed the radio star (Other people's songs)
11. Lio: You go to my head (Lio)
12. Brian Vassallo: Out there (Beyond)
13. Mandroid: No place left in space (Anti-gravity machines)
14. Röyksopp: Remind me (Promo)
15. CPU: Signals from the dark (V/A: Global Surveyor Phase 3)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 101 - February 2010 (1st week).

1. Deutsche Bank: (Don't stop) Autopop (Promo)
2. Synth.nl: Altostratus (AtmoSphere)
3. Ian Boddy & David Wright: Halcyon (Shifting sands)
4. Bernd Kistenmacher: In face of Saturn (Celestial movements)
5  Dithmar: Nassau opening (Zodiac Zeit)
6. Uwe Reckzeh: List III (Altitude 30000)
7. Gert Emmens & Ruud Heij: A journey through time (Blind watchers of...)
8. Telex: Pakmovast (Looking for St. Tropez)
9. Mythos: The power of words (Edgar Allen Poe)
10. Wave World: Od Ban Ryaak (The winds of Laax)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 100 (Excerpt) - Januar 2010 (2nd week).

1. Poeme Electronique: Voices (The echoes fade 7")
2. Stephan Whitlan: Freak of geometry (Map reference)
3. Yamo: Time pie (Time pie)
4. Robert Schroeder: A new message (30 years after)
5. Gert Emmens & Ruud Heij: Liquid ore finding it's way (Silent witnesses...)
6. Bernd Kistenmacher: In face of Saturn (Celestial movements)
7. René vd Wouden: The Alchemists (Alchemia)
8. Rena Jones: Photosynthesis (V/A: Imaginary Friends)
9. Asura: Longing for silence (V/A: Imaginary Friends)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 99 (Excerpt) - Januar 2010 (1st week).

1. Stefan Erbe: Faster move (Radio edit) (Driver)
2. Stefan Erbe: Driver (Driver)
3. Wally Badarou: The Daiquiri diaries (Promo)
4. Armaredi: Promo track (Promo)
5. Deutsche Bank: (Don't stop) Autopop (Promo)
6. David Wright: Beyond paradise (Sines of life Vol. 1)
7. David Wright: Just an illusion (Sines of life Vol. 1)
8. Poeme Electronique: The echoes fade (The echoes fade 7")
9. Gert Emmens & Ruud Heij: Journey through time (Blind watchers of a...)
10. Yamo: I was a robot (Promo CD)
11. Dithmar: Nassau opening (Zodiac Zeit)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 98 (Excerpt) - December 2009 (1st week).

1. Redundant Rocker & Maxxess: Neptun (V/A: 50 Jahre Planetenmodell)
2. Robert Fox: Rolling hills (Evergreen)
3. Robert Fox: Dirty old train (Evergreeen)
4. Moonbooter: Where do you sleep tonight (Fast reflections)
5. Moonbooter: Eureka (Fast reflections)
6. Heidi Mortenson: Black hand (Circular Tape)
7. Stefan Erbe: Merkur (V/A: 50 Jahre Planetenmodell)
8. René vd Wouden: Sequential tourism (Sequential tourism)
9. Aura: Little Louie (Columbine)
10. Trentemøller: Moan (Promo CD)
11. Telex: Do worry (How do you dance?)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - December 2009 (Heidi Mortenson).

Includes Heidi Mortenson interview.

1. Heidi Mortenson: Sphere (Don't lonely me)
2. Heidi Mortenson: It's true (Circular Tape)
3. Heidi Mortenson: Are you ready, baby (Circular Tape)
4. Heidi Mortenson: Black hand (Circular Tape)
5. Heidi Mortenson: Pip (Circular Tape)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 97 (Excerpt) - November 2009 (2nd week).

1. Justin Berkovi: Superclonc (Rich bitches & Superstuds #1)
2. Erik Wøllo & Bernhard Woestheinrich: Nautilus (Arcadia Borealis)
3. Heidi Mortenson: It's true (Circular Tape)
4. Stefan Erbe: Where we are (Inside the images)
5. Stefan Erbe: Clair de Lune (Inside the images)
6. Sonnenbrandt: Was tun (Gestern)
7. Sonnenbrandt: Der lustige Konsument (Gestern)
8. Synth.nl: Atlantico (OceanoGraphy)
9. Synth.nl: Indico (OceanoGraphy)
10. Stephan Whitlan: Arabella's trident (Triangulation)
11. René vd Wouden: Bataille dans les nuages (Sequential tourism)
12. René vd Wouden: The sequential tourists (Sequential tourism)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 96 (Excerpt) - November 2009 (1st week).

1. Ian Boddy & David Wright: Halcyon (Shifting sands)
2. Maxxess: Saturn (V/A: 50 Jahre Planetenmodell)
3. Glenn: Message to Antarctica (Message)
4. Glenn: Message to Russia (Message)
5. Stefan Erbe: Merkur (V/A: 50 Jahre Planetenmodell)
6. Redundant Rocker & Maxxess: Neptun (V/A: 50 Jahre Planetenmodell)
7. Wavestar: Voyager (Moonwind)
8. Ron Boots: Howling whispers (Derby!)
9. Synth.nl: Indico (OceanoGraphy)
10. Erik Wøllo & Bernhard Woestheinrich: White sea (Arcadia Borealis)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 95 (Excerpt) - October 2009 (2nd week).

1. Heidi Mortenson: It's true (Circular Tape)
2. Justin Berkovi: Svelte (Shinkansen tracks)
3. Uriel: Oasis (Culture shift)
4. Uriel: Kalanshu sands (Culture shift)
5. Bruce Haack: Stans up Lazarus (Electric Lucifer 2)
6. Bruce Haack: Moonlight and roses (Electric Lucifer 2)
7. Aes Dana: Bam (Leylines)
8. Sonnenbrandt: Was tun (Gestern)
9. Sonnenbrandt: Lars vom Mars (Gestern)
10. John Dyson: Showers (Darklight)
11. John Dyson: Heights (Darklight)
12. Deborah Martin & Erik Wøllo: Canyonland (Between worlds)
13. Heidi Mortenson: It's true (Circular Tape)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 94 (Excerpt) - October 2009 (1st week).

1. Ian Boddy & David Wright: Halcyon (Shifting sands)
2. Ian Boddy & David Wright: Still motion (Shifting sands)
3. Mythos: Filtergatemania (Gallery concerts)
4. Mythos: Improviflutecho (Gallery concerts)
5. Sonja Richter: Don't you every learn (Careless rapture)
6. F. D. Project: Blue planet (Heavensgate)
7. Robert Schroeder: Destination Galactica (30 years after)
8. Moonbooter: Where do you sleep tonight (Fast reflections)
9. Moonbooter: Eureka (Fast reflections)
10. Redundant Rocker & Maxxess: Neptun (V/A: 50 Jahre Planetenmodell)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 93 (Excerpt) - September 2009 (2nd week).

1. Meesha: Novia Part 4 (Novia)
2. Meesha: Novia Part 5 (Novia)
3. Mosh Mosh: Im Keller (Das polyphone Rauschen)
4. Nattefrost: Transformation (Dithmar remix (Tracks from the archives)
5. Robert Schroeder: Let me flow (30 years after)
6. René van der Wouden: In silence (Universal quiet)
7. Magic Dimension: Big suprise (Skywalker)
8. Stefan Erbe: S'cape (Speed of light)
9. Stefan Erbe: The promise (Speed of light)
10. Synth.nl: Welle (V/A: Schallplatte XI)
11. Gert Emmens: It was sad to see you go (V/A: Schallplatte XI)
12. David Wright: Depth from motion (V/A: Schallplatte XI)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - September 2009 (Space Part 1).

1. Carboneids: I am the mystical space (Synthsyg)
2. Peter Schilling: Major Tom I & II (Fehler im System)
3. Klaus Schulze: Floating (Moondawn)
4. Carboneids: Once upon a planet (Synthsyg)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 92 (Excerpt) - September 2009 (1st week).

1. Mosh Mosh: Im Keller (Das polyphone Rauschen)
2. Between Interval: Portals in time (The edge of a fairytale)
3. Between Interval: Minotaur's lair (The edge of a fairytale)
4. Syndromeda: Inside the lophophera (The twilight conjunction)
5. Cosmic Hoffmann: Star riders (Hypernova)
6. Cosmic Hoffmann: Longing for the space (Hypernova)
7. Nattefrost: The magic of forgotten times (Tracks from the archives)
8. Nattefrost: Transformation (Dithmar remix) (Tracks from the archives)
9. Circular: Bits (Substans)
10. Jeffrey Koepper: Blue sector (Radiate)
11. Jeffrey Koepper: Byzantine machine (Radiate)
12. Sonja Richter: Careless rapture (Careless rapture)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 91 (Excerpt) - August 2009 (2nd week).

1. Moonbooter: Can u feel it (Faster)
2. Deichkind: Ich und mein Computer (Arbeit nervt)
3. Current: Ghost trip (V/A: Planet Origo sampler)
4. Neural Network: Aqueous (V/A: Planet Origo sampler)
5. Mosh Mosh: Im Keller (Das polyphone Rauschen)
6. F.D. Project: Fearless (T & Y)
7. F.D. Project: Early years (T & Y)
8. Klaus Schulze: Windy times (Timewind)
9. Nattefrost: Underneath another nightsky (Tracks from the archives)
10. Djuma Soundsystem: Small fries (V/A: Full body workout Vol. 4)
11. Ian Boddy & Markus Reuter: Dervish (Dervish)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - August 2009.

Tangerine Dream Live in concert 1977.

1. Tangerine Dream: Stratosfear (Stratosfear)
2. Tangerine Dream: Part 4 (Live in Montreal 9th April 1977)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 90 (Excerpt) - August 2009 (1st week).

1. Heidi Mortenson: Disco club (Diamond and underwear EP)
2. Gert Emmens: Part 9 (The nearest faraway place Vol. 2)
3. Sonja Richter: Careless rapture (Careless rapture)
4. Navigator: Lønstrup (Airwaves)
5. Navigator: In the desert (Airwaves)
6. Magic Dimension: Endlos (Autobahn Musik)
7. The Redundant Rocker: Compress (Heart)
8. The Redundant Rocker: Gold (Heart)
9. Oh Land: Audition day (Fauna)
10. Uwe Reckzeh: Metamaterial (Unnatural light)
11. WA.dePhul: Into the thunder (When aliens meet a drop of water)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 89 (Excerpt) - June 2009 (1st week).

1. Dennis Dithmar: Nassau opening (Zodiac zeit)
2. Dennis Dithmar: Ladaism (Zodiac zeit)
3. Mark Jenkins: Mooonbeam (Something dancing in the darkness)
4. Mark Jenkins: Cyborg shuffle (Something dancing in the darkness)
5. Parallel Worlds: Shade (Shade)
6. Gert Emmens: Part 9 (The nearest faraway places Vol. 2)
7. Paul Ellis: The unveilling ravanous evening (The last hiding place of beauty)
8. Uwe Reckzeh: Metamaterial (Unnatural light)
9. Create: In the blink of an eye (In the blink of an eye)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - May 2009 (Female electronics Part 2).

Female electronic artists exclusively.

1. Sally Max: Esirk (Previously Unreleased)
2. Enya: Storms in Africa (Watermark)
3. Sonja Richter: Careless Rapture (Careless Rapture)
4. Oh Land: Audition day (Fauna)
5. Cadenced Haven: Confronting conscience  (Previously Unreleased)
6. Tilde: Melting on chocolate  (Cha Cha Cha)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 88 (Excerpt) - May 2009 (1st week).

1. Winding / Blachman: Musicality (Musicality)
2. Dennis Dithmar: Nassau opening (Zodiac zeit)
3. Dennis Dithmar: Morgendis (Zodiac zeit)
4. Solar Fields: Swimming with stones (Blue moon station)
5. H.U.V.A. Network: Orientations Part 3 (Ephemeris)
6. H.U.V.A. Network: Cobalt (Ephemeris)
7. Moonbooter: Welcome to the new world (Cosmoclimax)
8. Slow Dancing Society: Dream tonight (V/A: Euphony 2)
9. Alpha Wave Movement: Coastal movements (V/A: Euphony 2)
10. Uwe Reckzeh: Metamaterial (Unnatural light)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - May 2009 (Winding / Blachman).

Includes interview with Kasper Winding.

1. Winding / Blachman: That's no shame (Musicality)
2. Winding / Blachman: Musicality (Musicality)
3. Winding / Blachman: Dumb like a tom tom (Musicality)
4. Winding / Blachman: 70's toys (Musicality)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 87 (Excerpt) - April 2009 (2nd week).

1. Jerome Froese: Summer light fantastic (The speed of snow EP)
2. Polaris: Permutations Part I (Background stories)
3. Polaris: Permutations Part II (Background stories)
4. Polaris: Les structures Logiques (Background stories)
5. Winding / Blachman: Dumb like a tom tom (Musicality)
6. Winding / Blachman: Musicality (Musicality)
7. Winding / Blachman: 70's toys (Musicality)
8. Parallel Worlds: Shade (Shade)
9. Parallel Worlds: Frightening frontiers (Shade)
10. Schiller: Let me love you (Sehnsucht)
11. Schiller: Sehnsucht (Sehnsucht)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 86 (Excerpt) - April 2009 (1st week).

1. Tangerine Dream: Midnight in Tula (White eagle)
2. Bjørn Svin: 101 engle (Benene på nakken)
3. Telex: Pakmovaest (Looking for St. Tropez)
4. Klaus Schulze: Playmate in paradise (Moonlake)
5. Heidi Mortenson: Workin' on it (Don't lonely me)
6. Trentemøller: Moan (Promo CD)
7. Synergy: Phobos and deimos go to Mars (Cords)
8. Carpark North: More (Grateful)
9. Klaus Schønning: Cyklus Part 6 (Cyklus)
10. Kraftwerk: Der Telefon Anruhf (Electric Cafe)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - April 2009 (Female electronics Part 1).

Female electronic artists exclusively.

1. Deutsche Wertarbeit: Deutscher Wald (Deutsche Wertarbeit)
2. Dreamaiden: Hypnotika (Blue light)
3. Band Ane: Takken (Promo CD)
4. Ester Louder: Gjøltrolden (V/A: Bizarre cannibal killing electro shock)
5. Bekki Williams: Amber dawn  (Edge of human)
6. Heidi Mortenson: Sphere  (Don't lonely me)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 85 (Excerpt) - March 2009 (2nd week).

Elektroland 10 years anniversary.

1. David Wright: Heatwave in blue (Dreams and distant moonlight)
2. Free System Projekt: Moyland Part 1 (Moyland)
3. Robert Schroeder: Taste it (Taste it)
4. Uwe Reckzeh: Dancing robots (Behind the northern wasteland)
5. Wongraven: Tiden er en stenlagt grav (Fjelltronen)
6. Erik Wøllo: Novalis (Elevations)
7. Erik Wøllo: Green odyssey (Elevations)
8. Jörg Schaaf: Sonorous supersonics (Sonar experience)
9. Jörg Schaaf: Turningpoint (Sonar experience)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 84 (Excerpt) - March 2009 (1st week).

1. Heidi Mortenson & Chez Debs: Words (Promo CD)
2. Sequenox: Ice fields (V/A: Fateless Flows collection Vol. 3)
3. R_Garcia: ATL stumpin' (V/A: Fateless Flows collection Vol. 3)
4. Uwe Reckzeh: Landfall (V/A: EMC 1)
5. Moonbooter: Life in peace (V/A: EMC 1)
6. Exposed: Strength (V/A: EMC 1)
7. Stefan Erbe: Wunderwerk (V/A: EMC 1)
8. Robert Schroeder: Sweets of paradise (Taste it)
9. Robert Schroeder: Taste it (Taste it)                                                                          10. Solar Fields: 6.7 (Reflective frequencies)
11. Heidi Mortenson: Long dark night (Remix) (Promo CD)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - February 2009 (Synth.NL).

Includes Synth.NL interview.

1. Synth.NL: AtmoSphere (AtmoSphere)
2. Synth.NL: Altostratus (AtmoSphere)
3. Synth.NL: Exosphere (AtmoSphere)
4. Synth.NL: Altocumulus (AtmoSphere)
5. Synth.NL: AeroDynamics (AeroDynamics)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 83 (Excerpt) - February 2009 (2nd week).

1. Scann-Tec: ASD (V/A: Fahrenheit Project Part Six)
2. Cell: Erasing Pluto (V/A: Fahrenheit Project Part Six)
3. René Splinter: Bahnhof Zoo (Dreaming angels)
4. Alpha Wave Movement: Liquid garden (Terra)
5. Bionight: Visione (The art of friendship)
6. Bionight: Meditation in Yosemite (The art of friendship)
7. Heidi Mortenson: Long dark night (Remix)
8. Solar Fields: Promo track 1 (Movements)
9. Solar Fields: Promo track 2 (Movements)                                                                10. Surface 10: Gigacosm (V/A: Fateless Flows collection Vol. 3)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 82 (Excerpt) - February 2009 (1st week).

1. Moonbooter: Can U feel it (Faster)
2. Exposed: Inside time (Living in the past)
3. Solar Fields: Water silence (V/A: Fahrenheit Project Part five)
4. Jaia: Alone (V/A: Fahrenheit Project Part five)
5. James Murray: Outside context solution (Where edges meet)
6. Benny Feenell: Mensch macht Maschine (Electric moments)
7. René Splinter: The flight of the Pterodactyl (Almery)
8. Carboneids: Abstinens synthomer (Synthsyg)
9. Nattefrost: Searching for a distant planet (underneath the nightsky)            10. Moonbooter: Anesthetic technique (Faster)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - January 2009 (Heidi Mortenson).

Includes Heidi Mortenson interview.

1. Heidi Mortenson: Tiger (Don't lonely me)
2. Heidi Mortenson: Sphere (Don't lonely me)
3. Lise Westzynthius: Long dark night (Remix by Heidi Mortenson)
4. Heidi Mortenson: I just know (Wired stuff)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 81 (Excerpt) - January 2009 (2nd week).

1. Causalidox: In hindsight (Causalidox Promo)
2. Solar Fields: Electric fluid (VA: Fahrenheit Project Part Two)
3. Free System Projekt: Moyland Part 1 (Moyland)
4. Carbon Based Lifeforms: Central plains (Hydroponic garden)
5. Carbon Based Lifeforms: Tensor (Hydroponic garden)
6. Heidi Mortenson: Sphere (Don't lonely me)
7. Broekhuis, Keller & Schönwälder: Moers II (Live @ Dorfkirche Repelen 2)
8. Xan Alexander: Elemental plane (Klangarten)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 80 (Excerpt) - January 2009 (1st week).

1. Axxess: Zeit (Voices of dawn)
2. Solar Fields: Something crystal (VA: Fahrenheit Project Part Three)
3. Aes Dana: Dew (Season 5)
4. Carbon Based Lifeforms: MOS 6581 (VA: Fahrenheit Project Part Three)
5. Heidi Mortenson: Sphere (Don't lonely me)
6. Asura: Ambient rain (VA:/Fahrenheit Project Part One)
7. Broekhuis, Keller & Schönwälder: Moers II (Live @ Dorfkirche Repelen 2)
8. Aes Dana: Skyclad (VA/ Fahrenheit Project Part One)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 79 (Excerpt) - December 2008 (1st week).

1. Heidi Mortenson: Tiger (Don't lonely me)
2. Tomasz Zawadzinski: If you can (Follow me)
3. Ian Boddy: Slide (Slide)
4. Bionight: Alpha circus (The rain is over)
5. Alpha Wave Movement: Zen machine (Beyond silence)
6. Alpha Wave Movement: Tales of ancient travellers (Beyond silence)
7. Vanderson: Part 2 (Echoes of darkness)
8. Redshift: Turning towards us (Turning towards us)
9. Brunette Models: Lemessons (Last poem)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 78 (Excerpt) - November 2008 (2nd week).

1. Mandroid: Jammin' on my old piano (Electro fraks rehab clinic)
2. Dreamer Project: Part 6 (Voyage)
3. Vanderson: Fluorescentix Part 2 (Fluorescentix)
4. Maxxess: Offroad (Offroad)
5. Synth.NL: Stratosphere (AtmoSphere)
6. Guido Meyer: Shimmering light through the trees (The Glassforest)
7. Ian Boddy: Slide (Slide)
8. Ian Boddy: Troubadour (Slide)
9. Redshift: Turning towards us (Turning towards us)                                     10. Band Ane: Wood delievery (Anish Music)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 77 (Excerpt) - November 2008 (1st week).

1. Intelligentsia: Touchdown (Civilizations)
2. Synth.NL: Albinonis Synth-mix (VA: Schallplatte X)
3. Brainwork: Rainpearl edit (VA: Schallplatte X)
4. Konrad Kucz: Part 3 (Railroad paths)
5. Realtime: Chandra (Journey into space)
6. Ron Boots: Mea Culpa 1 (Mea Culpa)
7. Gert Emmens: Part 2 (The nearest farway place Vol. 1)
8. Nattefrost: Absorbed in dreams and yearning (Absorbed in dreams....)
9. David Wright: Heatwave in blue (Dreams and distant moonlight)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - November 2008 (This is not America).

Includes Claes Bang interview.

1. This is not America: Don't come crying (Promotion CD)
2. This is not America: Run (Promotion CD)
3. This is not America: Tell me the truth now (Promotion CD)
4. This is not America: Take a bow (Promotion CD)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 76 (Excerpt) - October 2008 (3rd week).

1. Synth.NL: Stratosphere (AtmoSphere)
2. Synth.NL: Cirrostratus (AtmoSphere)
3. Asura: Celestial tendencies (Life2)
4. Cosmic Hoffmann: Cosmic ChaCha (Outerspace Gems)
5. Parallel Worlds: Beneath fear (Obsessive surrealism)
6. Frank Van Bogaert: Crack the blue sky (Nomads)
7. Ian Boddy: Foundry (Elemental)
8. Kees Aerts: Dragonfly (If one door closes)
9. Alouise: Hjertestop (Nattefrost remix) (Hjertestop CD single)
10. Ian Tescee: Aquamarine (A traveler's guide to MARS)
11. Ron Boots: Mea Culpa I (Mea Culpa)                                                                           12. Ron Boots: Mea Culpa II (Mea Culpa)
13. Synth.NL: Altostratus (AtmoSphere)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 75 (Excerpt) - October 2008 (2nd week).

1. Band Ane: Wood Delievery (Anish Music)
2. Bionight: Return to earth (Back to Orion)
3. Mythos: SSO Part 7 (Surround Sound Offensive)
4. Art of Infinity: Flow of time (Endless future)
5. David Wright: Heatwave in blue (Dreams and distant moonlight)
6. Food for Fantasy: Fruits of fantasy (Fruits of fantasy)
7. Gert Emmens / Ruud Heij: Liquid ore finding it's way (Silent witnesses...)
8. Yarek: La Orkestre (Noc na zamku)
9. Johan Agebjörn: Dulciter somni (Mossebo)
10. Johan Agebjörn: Ambient computer dance (Mossebo)
11. Konrad Kucz: Path 2 (Railroad paths)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - October 2008 (Grimm Limbo).

Includes Grimm Limbo interview.

1. Grimm Limbo: Money and love (Promotion CD)
2. Grimm Limbo: Flowers on fire (Promotion CD)
3. Grimm Limbo: Phone... (Promotion CD)
4. Grimm Limbo: Unseen (Promotion CD)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 74 (Excerpt)- October 2008 (1st week).

1. This is not America: Don't come crying (Promotion CD)
2. Ozone Player: Orange apples (Orange Apples)
3. Ozone Player: Apocalypso yo-yo (Orange apples)
4. Klaus Schulze: Invisible Musik (V/A: Muting the noise)
5. Eloy Fritsch: Andromeda (Past and present sounds)
6. Wave World: Od ban ryaak (The winds of Laax)
7. David Wright: Nomad (Deeper)
8. Glenn: Part 1 (Electronic secret)
9. Andy Pickford: Binarhythm (V/A: World wide kind 2)
10. AstroMill: To the earth and back (V/A: World wide kind 2)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 73 (Excerpt)- July 2008 (2nd week).

1. Vanderson: Project '79 (Music in my mind)
2. I Awake: Journey (The Core)
3. AstroMill: Ice station zebra (Method to my madness)
4. Konrad Kucz: Litania Part 9 (Litania)
5. Surface 10: SERVICE 10 Rendered (In vitro tide)
6. Mythos: Love your rhythm (Kamasutra)
7. Wintherstormer: Cucumber salad (Electric fairytales)
8. MaEasy: Xtra vella (Topp Cosmos)
9. MaEasy: Lost in the cosmos (Topp Cosmos)
10. Dean de Benedictis: Place I will never see (A lone reply)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 72 (Excerpt)- July 2008 (1st week).

   SPOTLIGHT ON THE LABEL GROOVE UNLIMITED

                     Includes Ron Boots interview.

1. Ron Boots: Storms over IO (See beyond times, look beyond words)
2. Ron Boots: We are off (See beyond times, look beyond words)
3. Gert Emmens: Warlock's death (The tale of the Warlock)
4. Synth.NL: Aero dynamics (Aero dynamics)
5. Navigator: The journey (Oceanic empire)
6. Frank van Bogaert: Closer (Closer)
7. Johan Timman: Look out for the killer (Trip into the body)
8. Nattefrost: A new direction (Transformation)
9. Embrase: Underwater secrets (Dreamworld)
10. Remotion: Deep down under (Between fiction and reality)                                  11. Ron Boots: Current Part 1 (Current)

All artists on this show appear courtesy of Groove Unlimited.

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 71 (Excerpt)- June 2008 (2nd week).

         SPOTLIGHT ON THE NEW COMPILATION CD

                       DREAMS OF MY SPACE

Includes Mac Mavis interview.

1. This is not America.: Don't come crying (Promotion CD)
2. Patchwork: Dawn (Connect)
3. Mac Mavis: May rain (V/A: Dreams of my space)
4. Rainbow Serpent: Tangram (Live@Liphook 2007)
5. Moonbooter: Path to Alaia (Lunatic voyage)
6. Intelligentsia: Civilization 23 (Civilizations)
7. Aquavoice: Cold Part 3 (Cold)
8. Intelligentsia: Touchdown (Civilizations)
9. Nattefrost: Kopenhaachen (DOMS Version) (Dreams of my space)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 70 (Excerpt)- June 2008 (1st week).

         SPOTLIGHT ON THE NEW COMPILATION CD

                       DREAMS OF MY SPACE

Includes Dust Free interview.

1. Nightbirds.: Live improvisation (V/A. Dreams of my space)
2. Mythos: The unparalleled adventures of Hans Pfaall (Edgar Allen Poe)
3. W.A.dePHUL: Paradise island (When aliens meet a drop of water)
4. Wellenfeld: New York (Sunshine)
5. Spyra: Rantum random (Gasoline 91 Octane)
6. The Opiates: Oprah's book of the month club (Anatomy of a plastic girl)
7. Moonbooter: Against agitation (Lunatic voyage)
8. Picture Palace Music: Knock knock (Symphony for vampires)
9. Mythos: The power of words (Edgar Allen Poe)
10. Dust Free: Heaven SiX (V/A: Dreams of my space)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 69 (Excerpt)- May 2008 (2nd week).

         SPOTLIGHT ON THE NEW COMPILATION CD

                       DREAMS OF MY SPACE

Includes MC-Honert interview.

1. A. D. S. R.: Toward the infinite (V/A. Dreams of my space)
2. Craig Padilla: Currents (Below the mountain)
3. Aquavit: I like it (Telepatia)
4. M. A. S. S.: Karakuri (Mysteria)
5. Mythos: X-Traterra (The dark side of Mythos)
6. Nattefrost: Through clear and frosty nights (Absorbed in dreams and...)
7. Grimm Limbo: Unseen (Promotion CD)
8. W.A.dePHUL: Into the thunder (When aliens meet a drop of water)
9. W.A.dePHUL: Suffering sharks (When aliens meet a drop of water)
10. MC-Honert: Time is lost in space (V/A: Dreams of my space)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - May 2008 (Timescape).

Includes Timescape interview.

1. Timescape: Travelling lights (Travelling light)
2. Timescape: Native (Travelling light)
3. Timescape: Fountains of paradise (Travelling light)
4. Timescape: When silence reaches the sky (Travelling light)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 68 (Excerpt)- May 2008 (1st week).

         SPOTLIGHT ON THE NEW COMPILATION CD

                       DREAMS OF MY SPACE

1. Element 4: Loungebar (Neotunes)
2. Frechbox: Ahol (Frech)
3. Jon Teknik: Radio station (+ Ones from home)
4. Gert Emmens: Part 2 (Nearest faraway place Vol. 1)
5. Khooman: Slide (Is a flexible liquid)
6. Chronos: Solar movement (V/A: Materia musica)
7. Nattefrost: A new direction (Transformation)
8. Yestegan chaY: Unleaded (V/A: Materia musica)
9. Carboneids: Dancing shadows (...And dark nights II)
10. Ron Boots: We are off (See beyond times - Look beyond words)
11. Kraftwerk: Aero dynamic (Minimum Maximum)                                                        12. VFX Designer: Fox hunters Part 3 (V/A: Dreams of my space)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 67 (Excerpt)- April 2008 (2nd week).

SPOTLIGHT ON THE FORTHCOMING COMPILATION CD

                       DREAMS OF MY SPACE

1. McCartnotron: Unterseeboot (V/A: Dreams of my space)
2. Jeffrey Koepper: Blue sector (Sequentaria)
3. Psyfactor: Walk on the milky way (Endless universe)
4. Electrypnose: Neverending story (Subliminal melancholies)
5. Electrypnose: Tripad (Subliminal melancholiest)
6. Nattefrost: Transformation (Transformation)
7. Element 4: In the wrong club (T.n.t)
8. A-Kara: Evil Shamans (V/A: Materia musica)
9. Brainwork: Atlantica (Ten)
10. Alpha Lyra: Deneb (V/A: Dreams of my space)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 66 (Excerpt)- April 2008 (1st week).

SPOTLIGHT ON THE FORTHCOMING COMPILATION CD

                       DREAMS OF MY SPACE

1. Kristalium: The last chance (V/A: Dreams of my space)
2. Grains of Sound: Opiate (Rays of life)
3. Timescape: Travelling lights (Travelling light)
4. Ion: Voyager (Promo CD)
5. Ian Boddy & Robert Rich: Slow hand (React)
6. Piotr Krupski: Analog anamoog (V/A: Tribute to Moog)
7. Ian Boddy & Robert Rich: Lithosphere (React)
8. Rainbow Algorithm: Velvet sunrise (V/A: Tribute to Moog)
9. WC Olo Garb: Imagine we belong (V/A: Tribute to Moog)
10. Projekt Erde: 11 11 (11 11)
11. Vanderon: Moogie Boogie (V/A: Tribute to Moog)                                       12. Guido Negraszus: Journey to fairyland (V/A: Dreams of my space)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 65 (Excerpt)- March 2008 (3rd week).

1. Martin Agterberg: Quick lunch? (Synshine)
2. Exposed: Joy (Dive master 08)
3. Johan Timman: Look out for the killer (Trip into the body)
4. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene Part 2 (Oxygene - 2007 Version)
5. Robert Schroeder: Analogue vibes (D. MO Vol. 2)
6. Alpha Wave Movement: Out-ward bound (A distant signal)
7. Nattefrost: A new direction (Transformation)
8. Mirandea: Mechanic fontane (High tech century)
9. Burzum: Rundgang um die transendentale Säule der Singul.. (Filosofem)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 64 (Excerpt)- March 2008 (2nd week).

1. Grimm Limbo: Unseen (Promo CD)
2. Klaus Doldinger: Das Boot (Das Boot 7")
3. Robert Schroeder: Analogue Vibes (D.MO Vol. 2)
4. Nattefrost: Transformation (Transformation)
5. David Wright: Evolution / Momentum (Momentum)
6. Hol Baumann: We are analog (Human)
7. Wavestar: Voyager (Moonwind)
8. Uwe Reckzeh: Starfields (Cosmic water)
9. Deep Imagination: Mindscape (Remind-version) (Gemstones)
10. Tangerine Dream: Song of the whale (Part 2) (Underwater sunlight)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 63 (Excerpt)- March 2008 (1st week).

1. Element 4: In the wrong club (Promotion CD)
2. Exposed: Strength (Dive master 08)
3. Bernhard: Into the evening (Down on earth)
4. Jon Teknik: The space beneath your feet (Promo CD Single)
5. Harald Nies: Lights in third eyes (Dual systems)
6. Art of Infinity: Cosmic rain (Dimension universe)
7. Amos: Fläktsystem (V/A: Oxycanta - Winter Blooms)
8. Alpha Wave Movement: Another time....Another place (Drifting into deep.)
9. Uwe Reckzeh: Dancing robots (Behind the norhtern wasteland)
10. Nattefrost: Transformation (Transformation)
11. Exposed: Joy (Dive master 08)                                                                  12. Erez Yaary: Synergos (Synergos)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 62 (Excerpt)- February 2008 (2nd week).

1. Chris Zippel: Truth is (Genuine horizon)
2. Guido Meyer: Part 5 (Live in Broich, Germany)
3. Erik Seifert: Astronomical distance 2 (Astronomical unit)
4. Vitaly: Mehcanical feelings (Looking at the stars)
5. Gert Emmens: Gaspra (Wanderer of time)
6. Pyramid Peak: Dive 2007 (Evolution)
7. Mirandea: Number 1 (Numbers)
8. Carboneids: I am the mystical space (Synthsyg)
9. Uwe Reckzeh: Landfall (Altitude 30000)

__________________________________________________________

Elektroland 61 (Excerpt)- February 2008 (1st week).

1. Uwe Reckzeh: Tropical cyclone (Altitude 30000)
2. Ulrich Schnauss: Einfeld (Goodbye)
3. Carboneids: Phasers (Synthsyg)
4. Alpha Wave Movement: Remember the dream (The mystic & the mach.)
5. Future World Orchestra: Running water (The hidden files)
6. Synth.NL: AeroDynamics (AeroDynamics)
7. Ladytron: Soft power (Witching hour)
8. Nautilus: Cycle of life (Along the winding road)
9. Erez Yaary: Atmostphere Part III (Atmosphere)
10. Max van Richter: The house of visual transference (Resurrection)
11. Andy Pickford & Paul Nagle: S.T.D.M (S.T.D.M)

 _________________________________________________________

Elektroland 60 (Excerpt)- January 2008 (2nd week).

1. Solar Fields: Cruise (Earthshine)
2. Jörg Schaaf: Turningpoint (Sonar experience)
3. Erez Yaary: Analog (Blind vision)
4. Jon Teknik: Electrons libres (Promotion Single CD)
5. Grimm Limbo: Unseen (Promo CD)
6. Johan Timman: Close encounters of the third kind (S/T)
7. Free System Projekt: Moyland Part 1 (Moyland)
8. Carboneids: Phasers (Synthsyg)
9. Peter Schilling: Major Tom (Fehler im System) 

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 59 (Excerpt)- January 2008 (1st week).

Listener Top 10 of the albums from 2007.

10. Klaus Schulze : Sequenzer (Kontinuum)
9. Bekki Williams: Ever changing calm (Edge of human)
8. Arc: Fracture (Fracture)
7. Jean Michel Jarre: Teo & Tea (Teo & Tea)                                                                     6. Arcane: Route 216 (Pulse)
5. AEM: Landscapes Part 3 (Landscapes)
4. Gert Emmens & Ruud Heij: Journey (Journey)
3. Gert Emmens: Gaming Part 1 - Games are won and lost (A boy's world)
2. Nattefrost: The pleasure of tranquility (Underneath the nightsky)                         1. Robert Schroeder: Sphereware (Sphereware)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 58 - December 2007 (2nd week).

1. Harald Grosskopf: Broad liquids (Yeti society)
2. Tangerine Dream: I could hear it when the moon... (One night in space)
3. Solar Fields: Brainbow (Earthshine)
4. Tony Andersen: Costa (Sky lab tracks)
5. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene 4 (Oxygene - Anniversay Version)
6. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene 2 (Oxygene - Anniversay Version DVD)
7. Jean Michel Jarre: Variation 3 (Oxygene - Anniversay Version DVD))                           8. AEM: Valley of the shadows Part 1 (Valley of the shadows)                                  9. McCartnotron: Halleluja (Promo CD)                                                                           10. Moonbooter: Path to Alaia (Previously unreleased)                                             11. Redshift: Last (Last)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 57 - December 2007 (1st week).

Includes Harald Grosskopf interview

1. McCartnotron: Vergiss die Flugzeuge (Promo CD)
2. Gulan: Airway 6 (Prologue)
3. AEM: Landscapes Part 3 (Landscapes)
4. Harald Grosskopf: Broad liquids (Yeti society)
5. Harald Grosskopf: Circumspecion (Yeti Society)
6. Sunya Beat: Live in Poland 2005 Part 1 (Live in Poland 2005)
7. Sunya Beat: Live in Poland 2005 Part 6 (Live in Poland 2005)
8. Memory Geist: Deepest reaches (Funereal cavern)
9. F. D. Project: Infinity (The journey to another place) 

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 56 - November 2007 (2nd week).

Includes Bernd "Moonbooter" Scholl interview

1. Guido Meyer: On the other side (Connected to the dead)
2. Create: Ghost in the machine (Space time continuum)
3. Indra: Elixir (Tripura Sundari)
4. Moonbooter: Mellowman (Under control)
5. Carboneids: Phasers (Synthsyg)
6. Elektrohandel: Abgehen (Aehnlich sein)
7. Wellenfeld: Black hole (Trip to illusion)
8. Exposed: Spacenight (Moonbooter Remix) (Inside the cube)
9. Fanger & Schönwälder: Frankfurt Lunch (Analog overdose 4

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 55 - November 2007 (1st week).

1. Synth.NL: Synthology (Analogy Vol. 3)
2. Hypnosphere: Magnetism Part 3 (Magnetism)
3. Brendan Pollard: Flux echoes (Flux echoes)
4. Gulan: Cassiopeia (Remix) (Cassiopeia)
5. Moonbooter: Mellowman (Under control)
6. Elektrohandel: Abgehen (Aehnlich sein)
7. Peter Tedstone: Oscillator (Timestorm)
8. Thought Guild: Distant star (Context)
9. Cosmic Hoffmann: Wüstenschiff (Space gems)                                                      10. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene Part 2 (Oxygene)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 54 - October 2007 (2nd week).

Includes Timescape competition

1. Arc: Fracture (Fracture)
2. Timescape: Travelling lights (Travelling light)
3. Timescape: Native (Travelling light)
4. Komputer: Oh synthesizer (Komputer EP)
5. Gert Emmens & James Clent: Vintage contemporaries (Analogy Vol. 3)
6. Synthetic Block: Silver sky (Synthetic Block)
7. Moonbooter: Mellowman (under control)                                                                       8. Synth.NL: AeroDynamics (AeroDynamics) 
9. Pegasus: Nanotechnologie (Empfang)                                                                        10. Carboneids: I am the mystical space (Synthsyg)                                               11. Timescape: When silence reaches the sky (Travelling light)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 53 - October 2007 (1st week).

1. Guido Negraszus: Feeling good (Memories and dreams 3)
2. Gate Zero & Ruxpin: Dark emotion (Black dust)
3. Robot City: AE-35 (Scientific romance)
4. Between Interval: From a silent surface (Radio Silence)
5. Elia: Supernova (Star voyager)
6. Sven Hansen: Mars X (Mars X)
7. Transceive: Delusions (Transformation 88:98)
8. Spyra: XyloCity Part 3 (Orphan waves)
9. Trentemøller: The forest (Chronicles)                                                                          10. Current: 25.6 (Enter the dream)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 52 - September 2007 (2nd week).

1. The Omega Syndicate: The lycanthropic principle (Apocalypse)
2. Neural Network: Mechanical heart (Brain-state-in-a-box)
3. Current: Plaza circular (Communion)
4. Timescape: When silence reaches the sky (Travelling light)
5. Exile: Gentle silence (Dimension D)
6. Robert Wittek: Reflections (X)
7. Dystopia: When the wind blows (The second dawn)
8. Manuel Göttsching: Deeper distance (Joaquin J. Claussell & M. Göttsching)
9. Code Indigo: Lost radio program 2 (Chill)                                                                                           

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 51 - September 2007 (1st week).

1. Current: Ghost trip (Communion)
2. Bekki Williams: Firewalk (Edge of human)
3. Ron Berry: Wastelands (Wastelands)
4. Scann-Tec: Hope (Cosmik Chill Orange)
5. Moravec: Kiwirhango (Cosmik Chill Orange)
6. Circular: Thorazine (Nanotopia)
7. Wintherstormer: Pure analogue forever (Woodwork)                                          8. Current: Searching for planet Kling klang (The dream cabinet)                         9. Carboneids: Abstinens synthomer (Synthsyg)
10. Giedo Primo: Sad little monster (Infinity machines of the second moon)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 50 - August 2007 (3rd week).

Includes Robert Schroeder competition.

1. Current: The discovery (The dream cabinet)
2. Arcane: Hel bound (Pulse)
3. Asura: Celestial tendencies (Life2)
4. Asura: Butterfly FX (Life2)
5. Timescape: Native (Travelling light)
6. Robert Schroeder: A quarter of an hour (SphereWare)
7. Robert Schroeder: 100 % synthetic (SphereWare)                                                  8. Manuel Göttsching: Zerfluss  (Die Mulde)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 49 - August 2007 (2nd week).

1. Arcane: Hel bound (Pulse)
2. David Helping & Jon Jenkins: The first goodbye (Treasure)
3. Timescape: Travelling lights (Travelling light)
4. Johannes Schmoelling: Ice walk (Images and memory)
5. Johannes Schmoelling: Skandalon (Images and memory)
6. Dare Mason: Voulez-vous (Mother of pearl)
7. Robert Schroeder: 100 % synthetic (SphereWare)
8. Current: Origin unknown (The dream cabinet)
9. Arcane: Route 216 (Pulse)                                                                                           10. Broekhuis, Keller & Schönwälder: Londermolen #21 (Space cowboys...)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 48 - August 2007 (1st week).

1. Robert Schroeder: 100 % synthetic (SphereWare)
2. Parallel Worlds: Beneath fear (Obsessive surrealism)
3. Ron Berry: Pegasus (Heaven and highlands)
4. The Glimmer Room: Hawfrost (Now we are six)
5. Gert Emmens: School's out (A boy's world)
6. Tobias Hoppe: Urban nights (Promotion CD)
7. David Morley: Tonewave (Ghosts)                                                                               8. Klaus Schulze: Sequenzer (From 70 to 07)  (Kontinuum)
9. Timescape: When silence reaches the sky (Travelling light)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 47 - July 2007 (2nd week).

Includes Parallel Worlds competition.

1. Beat Foundation: Virginia (Virginia 12")
2. Ron Berry: Night of the retiles (Sun dance)
3. Peter Baumann: Bicentennial present (Romance 76)
4. Michael Hoenig: Sun and moon (Departure from the northern wasteland)
5. Yellow Magic Orchestra: Technopolis (Solid state survivor)
6. Ron Berry: Stampede (Sun dance)
7. Tangerine Dream: Horizon (Poland)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 46 - July 2007 (1st week).

Includes Manuel Göttsching interview.

1. Tane: Angel (Close your eyes)
2. Space Station: Universe of light (Promo CD 2007)
3. Manuel Göttsching: E2-E4 (excerpt) (E2-E4)
4. Manuel Göttsching: Sunrain (Live) (Live at Mt. Fuji))
5. Peter Tedstone: Timeslip Part 1 (Timeslip)
6. Ian Boddy: Space cadet (The uncertainty principle)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 45 - June 2007 (2nd week).

1. The Redundant Rocker: We're not afraid (Collider)
2. Sbrizzi Fabio: Respiro te (Comunicare)
3. Taj Mahal: Lunar sea (Star circus)
4. Code Indigo: Autumn fades (In concert)
5. Dayflight: Concerto obscura (In between)
6. Brainwork: Eternal ascend (Soundclouds)
7. Thomas Gruberski: Hyperglide (Live)
8. Thomas Gruberski: Photonic rainbow (Live)
9. Stefan Erbe: Supernova (Live)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 44 - June 2007 (1st week).

1. Mac: Walking backwards (A deceitful hand)
2. Ion: Minerva (Future forever)
3. Bernhard Woestheinrich: Part 1 (Live in Düsseldorf)
4. Inga: Moonlit path (Riding the wind)
5. Sync24: White pixels (Source)
6. Sonic Metro: Mindsphere (Six degrees if sepration)
7. Paul Walker: Shimmering images (Promo CD 2007)
8. Mac: Not as it should be (A deceitful hand)
9. Broekhuis, Keller & Schönwälder: Orange one (Orange)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland SPECIAL - June 2007 (Karl Bartos on tour in Denmark).

Includes Karl Bartos interview.

1. Kraftwerk: Die Roboter (Die Mensch-Maschine)
2. Karl Bartos: TV (Esperanto)
3. Karl Bartos: Lifestyle (Esperanto)
4. Karl Bartos: The Camera (Communication)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 43 - May 2007 (2nd week).

1. Kraftwerk: Neonlicht (Die Mensch-Maschine)
2. Karl Bartos: The Camera (Communication)
3. Francis Rimbert: Vocoderman (April Orchestra - Synthesizer Vol. 38)
4. Byblos: Trance (Energy)
5. Ian Boddy: The Circle (The Climb)
6. Ulrich Schnauss: On my own (A strangely isolated place)
7. Wavestar: Voyager (Moonwind)
8. Thought Guild: Solus (continuum)                                                                                  9. The Jupiter 8: Fifth blob from the sun (Songs from the engine room Part 1)
10. Karl Bartos: 15 minutes of fame (Communication)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 42 - May 2007 (1st week).

1. Bekki Williams: Ever-changing calm (Edge of human)
2. Dreamaiden: Hypnotika (Blue light)
3. Stephen Parsick: Electromagnetic (VA: Analogy Vol. 2)
4. Nattefrost: I en svunden tid (De som sejrede & Vejen til Asgård Re-release)
5. Remotion: Freelight (VA: Analogy Vol. 1)
6. Wave World: Another strange day on Gonxa (Another strange day....)
7. Create: Secret place (Kindred spirits)
8. Ian Tescee: Aquamarine (Radio Sampler)
9. David Wright: Nomad (Deeper)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 41 - April 2007 (2nd week).

1. Moonbooter: End splice anthem (Under control)
2. Gert Emmens / Ruud Heij: Solaris (Return to the origin)
3. Back to the Moon: One small step, Part 1 (Dreamcatcher)
4. Hoffmann-Hoock / Wöstheinrich: Virupaksha (Conundrum)
5. Gert Emmens / Ruud Heij: Journey (Journey)
6. Ben Liebrand: Modular 1 (Grandmix VJ Visuals)
7. Nattefrost: A different view on Jupiter (Underneath the nightsky)
8. Nattefrost: The pleasure of tranquility (Underneath the nightsky)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 40 - April 2007 (1st week).

1. Telex: Moscow discow (Glenn Underground remix) (I don't like music)
2. Tangerine Dream: Crystal voice (OST Firestarter)
3. Johan Timman: The Heart (Trip into the body)
4. Double Fantasy: Heartbreaker (Universal ave)
5. Björn Fogelberg: Quite derivative (Karooshi porn)
6. Björn Fogelberg: Lilly Minou opened her eyes (Karooshi porn)
7. Mike Oldfield: Ommadawn Part 1 (Ommadawn)
8. Man Parrish: Man made (Man made 12")

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 39 - March 2007 (3rd week).

1. Konrad Kucz: Jelene (1986-2004)
2. Redshift: Spin (Redshift)
3. Remote Spaces: Arpenatik Part 2 (VA: The Collective)
4. Paul Lawler: Desert drive (Bronx age)
5. Deutsche Wertarbeit: Deutscher Wald (Deutsche Wertarbeit)
6. Deutsche Wertarbeit: Unter Tage (Deutsche Wertarbeit)
7. Baffo Banfi: Astralunato (Ma dolce vita)
8. Nebula Drone: Nectoris (VA: The Collective)
9. Klaus Doldinger: Constellation Part 1 - 5 (Constellation)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 38 - March 2007 (2nd week).

1. Moonbooter: Mellowman ("As yet unreleased")
2. Marek Szulen: Galaxis - Peace meditation (Creation - Universal consciousness)
3. Erik Wøllo: Novalis (Elevations)
4. Erik Wøllo: Green odyssey (Elevations)
5. Bruno Sanfilippo: Introworld (Intro)
6. Alpha Wave Movement: Solar dub (The regions between)
7. Alpha Wave Movement: Sun tempel (The regions between)
8. Robert Fox: Weaver of chance (Touching the serpent's tail)
9. Eric van der Heijden: Universal time zone (Universal time zone)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 37 - March 2007 (1st week).

1. Kevin Lux: Music (Achterbahn)
2. Ashok Prema: Unicorn (Matter)
3. Ashok Prema: Coarse matter (Matter)
4. Jon Jenkins: Through the city light (Beyond city light)
5. Parallel Worlds: Beneath fear (Obsessive surrealism)
6. Zen Paradox: The omni present sky (Promotional CD)
7. Jean Michel Jarre: Teo & Tea (Teo & Tea)
8. Jean Michel Jarre: In the mood for oxy/you (Teo & Tea)
9. Indra: Nectar point (Tara)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 36 - February 2007 (2nd week).

1. Bekki Williams: From the ashes (Innersense)
2. Rody Coronel: You and me (Coffee moment)
3. Ras Bolding: Digital dance (Bits and bytes)
4. Wellenfeld: Rhea-M (Cosmic waves)
5. Piotr Krupski: Strassenbahn (Promotional CD)
6. Callisto: Naiad Part 2 (Signal to the stars)
7. Carl Dahlberg: A solo in space (Promotional CD)
8. Carl Dahlberg: Riding with the zephyr (Promotional CD)
9. Tiffany Lunn: Eccentic dream (A new horizon)                                                          10. David Wright: Sea of dreams Part 2 (The tenth planet)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 35 - February 2007 (1st week).

1. Steve Hillman: Overdrive (Matrix)
2. Certamen: Valles Marineris (V/A: Ticket to Mars)
3. Nemesis: Gigaherz (Gigaherz)
4. Redshift: Shine (Redshift)
5. Konrad Kucs: Robotic missions (V/A: Ticket to Mars)
6. Mythos: The journey of Julius Rodman (Edgar Allan Poe)
7. Mythos: The power of words (Edgar Allan Poe)
8. Trentemøller: Into the trees (The last resort)                                             9. Ian Tescee: The volcanoes  (IO)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 34 - January 2007 (2nd week).

Includes Robert Schroeder interview.

1. Marek Szulen: Space flight (Ankaria)
2. Green Isac: Subman (Etnotronica)
3. Green Isac: New shoes (Etnotronica)
4. Dean de Benedictis: Sweltering gazes of Sonora (Salvaging the past)
5. Robert Schroeder: The message (Timewaves)
6. Robert Schroeder: Iluminated signs (Sphereware)
7. Between Interval: The tides of time (Autumn continent)
8. SCD: Jan Hammer (Songs from 1981-87)
9. SCD: 1e ESQ Nummer (Songs from 1981-87)                                                             10. Marek Szulen: Beyond the horizon (Ankaria)
11. Buckfunk 3000: Art of cybernetics (First class ticket to Telos)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 33 - January  2007 (1st week).

1. Maxxess: Offroad (Offroad)
2. Maxxess: Sleepwalk (Offroad)
3. Nemesis: Xcelsis 1995 / Mindsweeper (Audio Archeology Vol. 1)
4. Konrad Kucz: Bezkresne Laki 2 (Soporus)
5. Frank Van Bogaert: Crack the blue sky (Nomads)
6. Frank Van Bogaert: Drive (Nomads)
7. Wave World: Sound clip 1 (Fundamentals DVD)
8. Wave World: Sound clip 2 (Fundamentals DVD)                                           9. Vic Hennegan: Fire dance  (Solace dance)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 32 - December 2006 (3rd week).

1. Coco Music: My heart (Digital dream)
2. Scann-Tec: ASD (V/A: Fahrenheit Project Part Six)
3. Eloy Fritsch: Andromeda (Past and future sounds)
4. Sync24: Waiting (V/A: Albedo)
5. Cell: Erasing Pluto (V/A: Fahrenheit Project Part Six)
6. Syn: Aeronaut (V/A: SynG@ate - The Collective)
7. Sundial: Together, we are... (V/A: Fahrenheit Project Part Six)
8. Coco Music: Only voice (Digital dream)                                                       9. Free System Projekt: Moyland Part 1  (Moyland)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 31 - December 2006 (2nd week).

1. Carbon Based Lifeforms: Photosynthesis (World of sleepers)
2. T - Bass UK: The Mariner (The infection of time)
3. E=Motion: Electronic delight (Hypnotic sequences)
4. Lagowski: Daemon (Temporary distractions)
5. Aes Dana: Opalin (Memory shell)
6. Aes Dana: Exposure (Memory shell)
7. F.D. Project: Time traveller (Timeless)
8. Phochos: Tech steps (Through the looking glass)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 30 - December 2006 (1st week).

1. Klaus Hoffmann-Hoock & Peter Mergener: Shakti (Visions of Asia)
2. Alidan: Voyage (Nebulae)
3. Solar Fields: Insum (Leaving home)
4. Phochos: Electric tribes (Micro Macro)
5. Thy Veils: Hunt at the haunted forest (The diaphanous depressions)
6. Wally Badarou: Theme from Countryman (Countryman)
7. Fanger & Schönwälder: The trees turn tangerine (Analog overdose 0.9)
8. Redshift: Stuka (Toll)                                                                               9. Kraftwerk: Mini calculateur  (Mini calculateur 7")

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 29 - November 2006 (2nd week).

1. Indra: Atlas on stage (Signs)
2. Brainwork: Waterfalls (sensual reflections)
3. Timescape: Travelling light (Traveling light)
4. Redshift: Iron heart (Wild 2)
5. Ian Boddy: Stormfront (Elemental)
6. Ian Boddy: Foundry (Elemental)
7. Surface 10: Phantom Jack to Station MT (Surface tensions)
8. Bjørn Svin: Søde (Benene på nakken)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 28 - November 2006 (1st week).

Includes Parallel Worlds competition.

1. Erik G: In the moog (Conclusion)
2. E=Motion: Space caravan Part I (Re-trance-mission)
3. Guido Meyer: Supervision (Cyscoop EP)
4. The Ministry of Inside Things: Fortescue (Contact point)
5. Moonbooter: Analog bubbles (Teralogica)
6. Parallel Worlds: Hollow minds (Insight)
7. Laurent Calomne: Lamie (Monstres et chiméres)
8. René van der Wouden: The Alchemists (Alchemia)
9. Nattefrost: Absorbed in dreams and yearning (Absorbed in dreams and..)  10. Didymos/Tommi Haavisto: Road (Road 7")

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 27 - October 2006 (2nd week).

1. Didymos: Agonylog (Grief distance)
2. Antherius: Thinking of you (2006-01)
3. Polaris: A way back (Moo'n'sequences)
4. Soundician: Sundial (Memorophilia)
5. Syn: The glass bridge (The glass bridge)
6. Otaku No Denki: Calculators recalculated (Otaku No Denki)
7. Indra: Initiation (Kali)
8. Didymos: The calling (Grief distance)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 26 - October 2006 (1st week).

1. Neon: Nuclear NRG (Promo CD 2006)
2. Uwe Reckzeh: The north modding synth (Point North)
3. Moonbooter: Das Leben (Devided)
4. Wongraven: Tiden er en stenlagt grav (Fjelltronen)
5. Ron Berry: Zanti misfits (Where dark forces meet)
6. Robert Fox: Thundering water (Timeless)
7. Nattefrost: I en svunden tid (Vejen til Asgård)
8. Guido Meyer: Whatever you say (Towards the blue horizon)                          9. Gulan: Electronic symphony 2 (Electronic  symphony)
10. U.Kay Hytz: Love and intent (Ambients)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 25 - September 2006 (2nd week).

Includes Gert Emmens interview.

1. Klangwelt: Okzident (Xoio)
2. David Wright: Nomad (Ocean watch)
3. Jeffrey Koepper: Byzantine machine (Momentium)
4. Uwe Reckzeh: Moonshine in the garden (Timecode)
5. Gert Emmens: Myths and legends as told by the.... (Tale of the Warlock)
6. Gert Emmens: Warlock's death (Tale of the Warlock)
7. T-Bass UK: The fabulous Neutrinos (The fabulous neutrinos)
8. Robert Schröder: Big ocean (Everdreams)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 24 - September 2006 (1st week).

Includes Erez Yaary interview.

1. Xan Alexander: Wind chill factor (Star dark)
2. Nemesis: The cygnus loop (Sky archeology)
3. Hatfield's End: Citizens of theworld (Stonehenge 5 - Revealing the myth)
4. Erez Yaary: Exit (Retrospective)
5. Erez Yaary: Atmosphere Part VI (Atmosphere)
6. Astrogator: Part One (Excerpt) (Dreamlight)
7. Create: Biospherical imagery (Biospherical imagery)
8. Skin Mechanics: Ultravista (The secret life of angels)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 23 - August 2006 (2nd week).

1. Erez Yaary: Aero (Ambience)
2. Bjørn Lynne: Starfield (Beneath another sky)
3. Johannes Schmoelling: it's your birthday (Instant city)
4. Johannes Schmoelling: The time seller (Instant city)
5. Gert Emmens: The hunt (Previously unreleased - Exclusively for Elektroland)
6. Erez Yaary: Atmosphere Part III (Atmosphere)
7. Brainwork: Rainpearls (Soundclouds)

Track 5 courtesy of Groove Unlimited www.groove.nl You can order the album from Groove.
________________________________________________________

Elektroland 22 - August 2006 (1st week).

1. Lambert: B-10 (Inside out)
2. Klaus Schulze: Floating (Moondawn)
3. Ozone Player: Sometimes it is not as always (Frozen paint on boiling....)
4. Peter Baumann: Chasing the dream (Trans harmonic nights)
5. Coco Music: Robot (Dream one)
6. Neu: Isi (Black forest gateau)
7. Rey: Silver (Hidden vibrations)
8. Self Oscillate: April (Self Oscillate)
9. Serge Blenner: A L'ouest (Magazin Frivole)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 21 - July 2006 (3rd week).

Includes Jürgen Haible interview.

1. Food for Fantasy: The spirit of freedom (The secret of dreamin')
2. Electronic System: Rock machine (Disco machine)
3. Fanger & Schönwälder: Und wir gehen in den Club (Analog overdose)
4. Remy: Mortality (Sense)
5. Jürgen Haible: Grüne Lunge (The secret life of trees)
6. Edgar Froese: Stuntman (Stuntman)
7. Rainbow Serpent: Radio trip (The 8th nerve)
8. Berlin Express: Die Russen kommen (Die Russen kommen 12"/Maxi)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 20 - July 2006 (2nd week).

1. Karl Bartos: The camera (Communication)
2. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene Part 1 (Oxygene)
3. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene Part 2 (Oxygene)
4. Kraftwerk: Showroom dummies (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
5. Kraftwerk: Trans Europe express (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
6. Kraftwerk: The robots (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
7. kraftwerk: It's more fun to compute (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
8. Peru: Out of time (Constellations)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 19 - July 2006 (1st week).

1. Michael Rother: Erlkönig (Fernwärme)
2. Kraftwerk: Numbers (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
3. Kraftwerk: Computer world (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
4. Kraftwerk: Computer love (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
5. Kraftwerk: Home computer (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
6. Kraftwerk: Neon lights (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
7. kraftwerk: Autobahn (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
8. Baffo Banfi: Indian (Hearth)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 18 - June 2006 (2nd week).

1. Sparks: La dolce vita
2. Radio Massacre International: The first cry
3. Timescape: One small step (Part I)
4. Indra: Timewarp
5. Electric Light Orchestra: Another heart breaks
6. Etherfysh: Orbit
7. Keller & Schönwälder: Tanz der Elfen

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 17 - June 2006 (1st week).

1. Binar: A strange silence
2. Cosmic Hoffmann: Timeshift
3. Marek Bilinski: Garden in the air
4. Thomas Fanger: Pure dreams
5. Claude Larson: Wedding day
6. Etherfysh: Orbit
7. Michael Garrison: Synthation flow
8. Peak: Nightmist                                                                                       9. Pink Floyd: On the run                                                                            10. Klaus Schulze: SQ4 (Remixed by Pete Namlook)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 16 - May 2006 (2nd week).

1. Lance Lenehan: Mystic mystique
2. Cosmic Hoffmann: Sehr mystisch
3. Cristian Vogel: Mentol pencil
4. Klaus Schulze & Rainer Bloss: Highway
5. Aphex Twin: Wet tip hen ax
6. Justin Berkovi: Carine
7. Living Dreamtime: Dancing water angels
8. Kraftwerk: Metropolis (Live in Utrecht,Holland '81)                                 9. Mind Over Matter: Ganga

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 15 - May 2006 (1st week).

1. Jerome Froese: Radio Pluto
2. Wolfgang Bock: Cycles
3. Harald Grosskopf: Synthesist
4. Software: Frontiers of chaos
5. Julius Krebs: Intro
6. Detlef Keller: Face 4

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 14 - April 2006 (2nd week).

1. Mac of Bionight: Inadequate
2. Gert Emmens: Chiron
3. Lambert: Light sky
4. Robert Schröder: The roots of spirit
5. Parallel Worlds: Pale yellow sky
6. Nattefrost: Through clear and frosty nights
7. Tangerine Dream: Astral voyager

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 13 - April 2006 (1st week).

1. Mark Jenkins: A peace of the brave
2. At Mooss: G02
3. Indra: Sheikh's dream
4. Vic Hennegan: Passion, peace & pleasure
5. Walter Carlos: March from A clockwork orange
6. Circular: Classico
7. J. M. Ciria: Solaris
8. Tony Andersen: Stratosfear                                                                  9. Arcane: Dr. Wutzkes psychedelic wonder machine (33 and A third RPM)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 12 - March 2006 (2nd week).

Includes Rob Papen competition.

1. The Lab: The body
2. Erez Yaary: Analog
3. Guido Meyer: Way home
4. Carboneids: Once upon a planet
5. Rob Papen: Sion
6. Gert Emmens: The morning after
7. Self Oscillate: Xtort
8. Rob Papen: Time, times and half a time

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 11 - March 2006 (1st week).

1. Heart, Head & Soul: Reach the orbit
2. Keller & Schönwälder: Dédiér & Papathanassiou..
3. Jürgen Haible: Queen of glome
4. Joseph Loibant: Part 1
5. Midnight Syndicate: Time outside of time
6. Spacelab: Looking for extensure
7. Spielerei: Tradition
8. Indra: Pole shift
9. The Glimmer Room: As the crow flies

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 10 - February 2006 (2nd week).

Includes Frank Van Bogaert competition.

1. Telex: On the road again
2. Frank Van Bogaert: Closer
3. Frank Van Bogaert: Desert
4. Electronór: Electrorama
5. Christian Coriolis: Nasturtium constant
6. Le Kalif: Saturation point
7. Frank Van Bogaert: Blue
8. Broekhuis, Schönwälder & Keller: Wolfsburg
9. Lambert: Into life
10. Frank Van Bogaert: Ballet       

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 9 - February 2006 (1st week).

1. Navigator: Mist of Ganymede
2. Fanger & Schönwalder: Abgetaucht
3. Wolfram Spyra & Chris Lang: Nenikekamen
4. Wally Badarou: Theme from Countryman
5. Klaus Schulze: Same thoughts lion
6. Wongraven: Tiden er en stenlagt grav
7. Mandroid: Android

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 8 - January 2006 (2nd week).

1. Prinz Ezo: Buddy out
2. Brendan Pollard: Valve
3. F. D. Project: Morninglight
4. Peter Baumann: This day
5. Tangerine Dream: Midnight in Tula
6. Axess: The uncertainty principle
7. Wave World: Desert moons
8. Wave World: Sunrise at Yacekla

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 7 - January 2006 (1st week).

1. Detlef Keller: Electronic step Part 4
2. Apollo: Dancin'
3. The Omega Syndicate: Out of Hibernation
4. Frank Van Boegart: Ballet
5. Create: Re-entry
6. Depeche Mode: Oberkorn
7. Bionight: Mind probe
8. Synthetik: Machine Musik      

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 6 - December 2005 (2nd week).

Includes Robert Schröder interview.

1. Rudy Coronel: Stalemate
2. Arc: Arcturus Part 2 (Sequence)
3. Embrase: Come on
4. Robert Schröder: Doo doo (Vocal version)
5. Robert Schröder: Electron
6. Robert Schröder: Login
7. Emmens/Heij: Driving home on a rainy day
8. Band Ane: Takken

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 5 - December 2005 (1st week).

Includes Parallel Worlds interview.

1. New Order: The Beach
2. Serge Blenner: Phrase VII
3. Giorgio Moroder: Utopia - Me Giorgio
4. Parallel Worlds: Hollow mind
5. Parallel Worlds: Non linear
6. Parallel Worlds: Lifecircles
7. Guido Meyer: Starglance
8. Klaus Schulze: A classical move

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 4 - November 2005.

1. Cybotron: El Salvador
2. E=Motion: Brain connection
3. Navigator: Secret of the cave
4. Synergy: Phobos and deimos go to Mars
5. Parallel Worlds: Dreamstate
6. Logic System: Person to person
7. Carboneids: I am the mystical space
8. Vangelis: Spiral
9. Visage: Fade to grey (12" Remix)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 3 - October 2005.

1. Telex: Tropical
2. Timescape: Native
3. Robert Schröder: The day after X
4. Zen Paradox: Singing statue 2
5. Reinhard Lakomy: Es wächst das Gras...
6. Terje Winther: Waiting for the next wave
7. Tangerine Dream: Convention of the 24
8. Mark Shreeve: Tyrant

________________________________________________________

Elektroland 2 - September 2005.

1. Ozone Player: The sprawl
2. Syn: Silbury hill
3. Yellow Magic Orchestra: Technopolis
4. Ashra: Deep distance
5. Ian Tescee: Haunted by waters
6. Kraftwerk: Europa endlos
7. Michael Garrison: Visions of the aquasun
8. Klangwelt: Lucky numbers
9. Astrogator: Part one

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 1 - August 2005.

1. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene (Part 8)
2. René Van Der Wouden: Prosa 4
3. Wolfgang Düren: 904
4. Redshift: Halo
5. Burzum: Der Tod Wuotans
6. Gert Emmens: The warlock returns 
7. Droids: The force (Part 1 & 2)

 

 

Elektroland twice a month!